Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Colonel By Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Gloucester, Ontario
you RUN the place
2381 Ogilvie Rd, Gloucester, Ontario, K1J 7N4, Canada
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Tolu Makinde
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
6
)
View
News (
12
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
News
Write News
Athlete RSS Feed
Folders
2008 / 2009 - (2 articles)
2009 / 2010 - (5 articles)
2010 / 2011 - (5 articles)
All News
Search
2010 Results - OFSAA East Regional Track Championships
Published by
Matt Scherer
May 27th 2010, 8:01pm
Comments
OFSAA East Regional Track Championships
May 27, 2010 to May 28, 2010
Belleville, ON, CA
« Filter Results by Team: »
Adam Scott
All Saints - Kanata
Almonte
Ange-Gabriel
Arnprior
Ashbury College
Athens
AY Jackson - Kanata
Bayfield School - Consecon
Bayside
Bell
Bishop Smith
Brockville Collegiate
Brookfield
Cairine Wilson
Campbellford
Canterbury
Carleton Place
Casselman
Centennial Secondary
Centre Hastings
Char-Lan Dhs
Clarke
Cobourg East
Cobourg West
Colonel By
Crestwood
Earl of March
East Northumberland
Ernestown
ES Beatrice Desloges
ES Franco Cite - Ottawa
ES Jeanne-Lajoie
ES L'Héritage
ES Le Sommet
ES Marc Garneau - Trenton
ESP De La Salle - Ottawa
ESP Deslauriers
ESP Louis Riel
Fellowes
Fenelon Falls
Franco-Ouest - Nepean
Frontenac
Gananoque
General Panet
General Vanier - Cornwall
Gisele Lalonde
Glebe CI
Glengarry
Gloucester
Haliburton Highlands
Hawkesbury
Hillcrest - Ottawa
Holy Cross - Peterborough
Holy Cross Cath - Kingston
Holy Trinity - Kanata
IE Weldon
Immaculata
John McCrae
Kenner Collegiate
Kingston
La Citadelle
La Salle - Kingston
Lakefield Dist - Lakefield
L’Escale
Lester B Pearson - Burlington
Lindsay
Lisgar
Longfields
Loyalist
Mackenzie
Madawaska Valley
Merivale
Moira
Mother Teresa - Nepean
Napanee
Nepean
Nicholson
North Addington
North Dundas
North Grenville
North Hastings
Norwood
Notre Dame Cath - Carleton Place
Opeongo
Osgoode
Ottawa Technical
Perth
Peterborough
Port Hope
Prince Edward Collegiate
Quinte
Quinte Christian
Redeemer Christian
Regiopolis-Notre Dame - Kingston
Renfrew
Rideau - Elgin
Ridgemount
Rockland
Rothwell-Osnabruck
Russell
Sacred Heart - Stittsville
Seaway
Sir Robert Borden - Nepean
Sir Wilfrid Laurier Orleans
Smiths Falls
South Carleton
South Grenville
St John's - Perth
St Joseph's - Cornwall
St Joseph's - Nepean
St Joseph's - Renfrew
St Mark
St Mary's - Brockville
St Mary's - Cobourg
St Matthew
St Michael - Kemptville
St Patrick - Ottawa
St Paul's - Trenton
St Peter - Orleans
St Peter's - Peterborough
St Pius X
St Theresa - Belleville
St Thomas Aquinas - Lindsay
St Thomas Aquinas Cath - Russell
Sydenham
Tagwi
Thousand Islands
Trenton
West Carleton S S
Woodroffe
Men:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
3k
|
2k Steeple
|
100h
|
110h
|
300h
|
400h
|
4x100m
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
|
1500m Wheelchair
Women:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
3k
|
80h
|
100h
|
300h
|
400h
|
4x100m
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mens 100m Ambulatory
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Fawcett, Cody
St Mary's - Broc
12.72
nwi
1
2
Finlayson, Jonathon
South Grenville
13.06
nwi
1
3
Terrell, Brandon
Arnprior
13.20
nwi
1
4
Fenton, Josh
Centre Hastings
13.85
nwi
1
5
Winter, Donald
Moira
14.88
nwi
1
6
Marvin, Cory
Quinte
15.59
nwi
1
7
Brown, Thomas
Moira
16.15
nwi
2
8
Freeland, Kai
Moira
16.23
nwi
2
9
Tackaberry, Jordan
Athens
34.48
nwi
2
Mens 100m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Mufuta, Dieuleveut
ES Franco Cite -
11.53
nwi
1
2
Mputu, David
Colonel By
11.64
nwi
1
3
Aribido, Tim
Colonel By
11.65
nwi
1
4
Thomas, Damonick
Notre Dame Cath
11.70
nwi
1
5
Siegel, Jeremy
Carleton Place
11.78
nwi
1
6
Stirajs, Marty
Sir Wilfrid Laur
11.79
nwi
1
7
Wren, Patrice
Opeongo
11.81
nwi
1
8
Blanchfield, Quinn
Crestwood
11.83
nwi
1
Mens 100m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Mputu, David
Colonel By
11.62
nwi
2
2
Mufuta, Dieuleveut
ES Franco Cite -
11.68
nwi
1
3
Aribido, Tim
Colonel By
11.70
nwi
1
3
Thomas, Damonick
Notre Dame Cath
11.70
nwi
1
5
Stirajs, Marty
Sir Wilfrid Laur
11.78
nwi
2
7
Wren, Patrice
Opeongo
11.78
nwi
1
6
Blanchfield, Quinn
Crestwood
11.80
nwi
2
8
Siegel, Jeremy
Carleton Place
11.81
nwi
2
9
Gremli, Desean
Mother Teresa -
11.81
nwi
1
10
Goltz, Hayden
Perth
12.02
nwi
1
11
Starr, Brandon
Lindsay
12.08
nwi
2
12
Suenaga, Michael
Kingston
12.16
nwi
1
13
Chinquee-K, Anthony
IE Weldon
12.39
nwi
2
14
Wallace, Jackson
Cobourg East
12.55
nwi
1
Mens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Halog, Jonelle
Bell
11.96
nwi
1
2
Edirisinghe, Akhil
Longfields
12.07
nwi
1
3
Ashton, Jamie
Thousand Islands
12.17
nwi
1
4
Lu, Jeffrey
Glebe CI
12.32
nwi
1
5
Murphy, Cody
Opeongo
12.33
nwi
1
6
Paul, Vincent
ES L'Héritage
12.38
nwi
1
7
Sanger, Tarek
St Michael - Kem
12.38
nwi
1
8
Baptiste, Nick
St Joseph's - Ne
12.39
nwi
1
Mens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Halog, Jonelle
Bell
11.89
nwi
1
3
Edirisinghe, Akhil
Longfields
12.02
nwi
1
2
Ashton, Jamie
Thousand Islands
12.10
nwi
2
4
Paul, Vincent
ES L'Héritage
12.20
nwi
2
5
Murphy, Cody
Opeongo
12.26
nwi
1
6
Sanger, Tarek
St Michael - Kem
12.27
nwi
1
7
Baptiste, Nick
St Joseph's - Ne
12.28
nwi
1
8
Lu, Jeffrey
Glebe CI
12.29
nwi
2
9
Lodge, Stanley
St Mary's - Broc
12.32
nwi
1
10
Vos, Tyler
Quinte
12.43
nwi
2
10
Mayer, Derry
Nicholson
12.43
nwi
2
12
Guy, Brandon
Lester B Pearson
12.44
nwi
2
13
Johnston, Tylor
East Northumberl
12.49
nwi
1
14
Adebayo, Martin
Cobourg West
12.63
nwi
1
15
Nisbet, Ryland
St Mary's - Cobo
12.64
nwi
2
Mens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Montgiraud, Iseah
ES Franco Cite -
10.97
nwi
1
2
Hall, Ramaar
Hillcrest - Otta
11.17
nwi
1
3
Richards, Garret
South Grenville
11.25
nwi
1
4
Hiratsuka, Erik
Sacred Heart - S
11.28
nwi
1
5
Wiliams, Tanner
Seaway
11.28
nwi
1
6
Coy, Braeden
Fenelon Falls
11.39
nwi
1
7
Mills, Shawn
Almonte
11.46
nwi
1
8
Bahm, Alex
Thousand Islands
11.51
nwi
1
Mens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Montgiraud, Iseah
ES Franco Cite -
11.17
nwi
1
3
Richards, Garret
South Grenville
11.34
nwi
1
2
Hall, Ramaar
Hillcrest - Otta
11.36
nwi
2
6
Wiliams, Tanner
Seaway
11.42
nwi
1
4
Mills, Shawn
Almonte
11.52
nwi
2
4
Hiratsuka, Erik
Sacred Heart - S
11.52
nwi
2
7
Bahm, Alex
Thousand Islands
11.53
nwi
2
8
Coy, Braeden
Fenelon Falls
11.54
nwi
1
9
Makinde, Tolu
Colonel By
11.57
nwi
2
9
Bobak, David
ES Franco Cite -
11.57
nwi
1
11
Patterson, Storm
Smiths Falls
11.74
nwi
2
12
Haukioja, Luke
St Mary's - Cobo
11.84
nwi
2
13
Taylor, Brandon
St Thomas Aquina
12.02
nwi
1
14
Edwards, Josh
Trenton
12.03
nwi
2
15
Essibier, Kevin
Trenton
12.04
nwi
1
Mens 200m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Jean-Jacque, Denray
Immaculata
23.03
-1.2
1
2
Dirocco, Pascal
Holy Cross Cath
23.52
-1.2
1
3
Gremli, Desean
Mother Teresa -
23.53
-1.2
1
4
Aribido, Tim
Colonel By
23.72
-1.2
1
5
Thomas, Damonick
Notre Dame Cath
24.01
-1.2
1
6
Burtt, Jordan
Norwood
24.31
-1.2
1
Mens 200m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Jean-Jacque, Denray
Immaculata
23.52
+1.3
1
2
Gremli, Desean
Mother Teresa -
23.62
-0.1
2
3
Thomas, Damonick
Notre Dame Cath
23.79
-0.1
2
5
Dirocco, Pascal
Holy Cross Cath
24.10
-0.1
2
4
Aribido, Tim
Colonel By
24.24
+1.3
1
6
Mufuta, Dieuleveut
ES Franco Cite -
24.27
+1.3
1
7
Burtt, Jordan
Norwood
24.33
-0.1
2
8
Fallaise, Lucas
Centennial Secon
24.35
-0.1
2
9
Wren, Patrice
Opeongo
24.58
+1.3
1
10
Nang'Oma, Innocent
St Joseph's - Ne
24.71
-0.1
2
11
Suenaga, Michael
Kingston
24.78
-0.1
2
12
Nicholas, Jamie
Bayside
24.88
+1.3
1
13
Chinquee-K, Anthony
IE Weldon
25.04
+1.3
1
14
Cowan, Brady
Haliburton Highl
25.35
+1.3
1
15
Wallace, Jackson
Cobourg East
25.73
-0.1
2
Mens 200m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
MacDonald, Joel
ESP Louis Riel
24.04
-0.6
1
2
Dumont, Teddy
ES Beatrice Desl
24.17
-0.6
1
3
Halog, Jonelle
Bell
24.20
-0.6
1
4
Sanger, Tarek
St Michael - Kem
24.40
-0.6
1
5
Baptiste, Nick
St Joseph's - Ne
24.70
-0.6
1
6
Lodge, Stanley
St Mary's - Broc
24.86
-0.6
1
6
Boucher, Trevor
Brookfield
24.86
-0.6
1
8
Vos, Tyler
Quinte
25.01
-0.6
1
Mens 200m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
MacDonald, Joel
ESP Louis Riel
24.48
-1.3
1
2
Dumont, Teddy
ES Beatrice Desl
24.83
-1.3
2
3
Halog, Jonelle
Bell
24.92
-1.3
2
4
Sanger, Tarek
St Michael - Kem
24.99
-1.3
1
5
Baptiste, Nick
St Joseph's - Ne
25.16
-1.3
2
6
Boucher, Trevor
Brookfield
25.19
-1.3
1
7
Vos, Tyler
Quinte
25.33
-1.3
1
8
Lodge, Stanley
St Mary's - Broc
25.39
-1.3
1
9
Main, Riley
Bayside
25.45
-1.3
2
10
Rothwell, Graydon
Carleton Place
25.59
-1.3
2
11
Murphy, Cody
Opeongo
25.61
-1.3
2
12
Legault, Jacob
Notre Dame Cath
25.79
-1.3
1
13
Adebayo, Martin
Cobourg West
26.04
-1.3
2
14
Weatherall, Evan
Quinte
26.09
-1.3
1
15
Patrick, Justin
St Theresa - Bel
26.17
-1.3
2
16
Bruce, James
Cobourg East
26.78
-1.3
1
Mens 200m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
B, Devin Pinciaroli
Canterbury
22.27
-1.4
1
2
Cave, Gordon
St Patrick - Ott
22.29
-1.4
1
3
Richards, Garret
South Grenville
22.62
-1.4
1
4
Makinde, Tolu
Colonel By
22.86
-1.4
1
5
Wiliams, Tanner
Seaway
22.93
-1.4
1
6
Basler, Matt
Arnprior
23.03
-1.4
1
7
Moses, Isaiah
Gloucester
23.04
-1.4
1
8
O'Meara, Michael
Rideau - Elgin
23.57
-1.4
1
Mens 200m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
B, Devin Pinciaroli
Canterbury
22.61
-0.2
1
2
Cave, Gordon
St Patrick - Ott
22.75
+0.0
2
3
Richards, Garret
South Grenville
22.83
+0.0
2
4
Makinde, Tolu
Colonel By
22.90
-0.2
1
5
Wiliams, Tanner
Seaway
22.91
-0.2
1
6
Moses, Isaiah
Gloucester
23.10
+0.0
2
7
Basler, Matt
Arnprior
23.17
+0.0
2
8
O'Meara, Michael
Rideau - Elgin
23.26
+0.0
2
9
Montgiraud, Iseah
ES Franco Cite -
23.39
+0.0
2
10
Haukioja, Luke
St Mary's - Cobo
23.69
-0.2
1
11
Patterson, Storm
Smiths Falls
23.72
-0.2
1
12
Burtt, Brad
Norwood
23.95
-0.2
1
13
Webster, Jacob
Fenelon Falls
24.10
-0.2
1
13
Edwards, Josh
Trenton
24.10
+0.0
2
15
Essibier, Kevin
Trenton
24.66
+0.0
2
16
Davis, Andrew
St Thomas Aquina
24.97
-0.2
1
Mens 400m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Jean-Jacque, Denray
Immaculata
50.65
2
2
Mputu, David
Colonel By
52.42
2
3
Embury, Wade
Sydenham
52.85
2
4
Nicholas, Jamie
Bayside
53.08
2
5
Rogers, Will
Arnprior
53.50
1
6
Jaros, Ryan
Regiopolis-Notre
53.65
2
7
Tilley, Kyle
East Northumberl
54.14
1
8
Saville, Sebastian
Colonel By
54.39
2
9
Mohamoud, Yassin
Woodroffe
55.07
2
10
Croal, Garey
Lakefield Dist -
55.98
1
10
Borish, David
Glebe CI
55.98
1
12
Livings, Connor
Crestwood
56.53
1
13
Lebannister, Ty
General Panet
56.67
2
14
Stevens, Joel
St Thomas Aquina
57.49
1
15
Gallant, Jesse
Centennial Secon
59.33
1
Mens 400m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
MacDonald, Joel
ESP Louis Riel
52.42
2
2
Trickey, Ben
Sydenham
54.09
2
3
Patterson, Bryson
John McCrae
54.27
2
4
Dumont, Teddy
ES Beatrice Desl
54.29
2
5
Leeflang, Colin
Perth
54.32
2
6
Main, Riley
Bayside
54.69
2
7
Bitar, Marc
Colonel By
54.93
2
8
Melcher, Trevor
Colonel By
56.05
1
9
Weatherall, Evan
Quinte
56.09
1
10
Shier, Craig
Lindsay
57.46
1
11
Legault, Jacob
Notre Dame Cath
57.50
2
12
Hurford, Tristan
Thousand Islands
58.29
1
13
Dickie, Sammy
Fenelon Falls
58.56
1
14
Hawman, Zach
IE Weldon
58.78
1
15
Coe, Bradley
Cobourg West
59.91
1
Mens 400m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
B, Devin Pinciaroli
Canterbury
48.80
2
2
Basler, Matt
Arnprior
49.78
2
3
Moses, Isaiah
Gloucester
50.17
2
4
Cave, Gordon
St Patrick - Ott
50.52
2
5
Peters, Hayden
Sydenham
51.11
2
6
Nicol, Matthew
Hillcrest - Otta
51.65
2
7
Dabros, Quinn
ES Franco Cite -
53.03
2
8
Nanni, Ben
Crestwood
55.48
2
--
Burtt, Brad
Norwood
NT
1
--
Fraser, Matt
St Thomas Aquina
NT
1
--
Eamon, Craig
Rideau - Elgin
NT
1
--
Cziranka-C, Zachary
Cobourg West
NT
1
Mens 800m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Saville, Sebastian
Colonel By
2:01.99
2
2
Lebannister, Ty
General Panet
2:04.43
2
3
Kazaka, Nick
Colonel By
2:05.14
2
4
Medhurst, Ryan
St Thomas Aquina
2:05.16
2
5
Primel, Julien
IE Weldon
2:05.74
1
6
Larriviere, Karl
L’Escale
2:06.02
2
7
Jaros, Ryan
Regiopolis-Notre
2:06.07
1
8
Borish, David
Glebe CI
2:06.98
2
9
Bursey, Drew
AY Jackson - Kan
2:07.48
2
10
Johnson, Matt
Redeemer Christi
2:10.53
2
11
Noble, Adrien
Kingston
2:10.68
1
12
Dejong, Scott
Thousand Islands
2:11.07
1
13
Young, Jordan
North Addington
2:12.84
1
14
Winter, Sean
IE Weldon
2:14.25
1
15
St.Pierr, Johnathan
Prince Edward Co
2:18.59
1
16
Ste-Marie, Etienne
ES Marc Garneau
2:19.03
1
Mens 800m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Day, Mickey
Holy Trinity - K
2:06.25
2
2
McCleery, Kyle
South Carleton
2:08.24
2
3
Mills, Scott
General Panet
2:10.35
1
4
Lu, Simo
Earl of March
2:10.75
2
5
Trickey, Ben
Sydenham
2:10.75
2
6
Duffy, Nathan
ES Marc Garneau
2:10.80
2
7
Hassan, E
Peterborough
2:11.63
1
8
Penello, Josh
Crestwood
2:12.01
1
9
Courtney, Matt
St Mary's - Broc
2:12.03
1
10
Hawman, Eli
IE Weldon
2:12.10
1
11
Fournier, Thomas
ES Franco Cite -
2:12.83
2
12
Verret-Bor, Zachary
ES Franco Cite -
2:13.35
2
13
Coe, Bradley
Cobourg West
2:16.66
1
14
Dagenais, Yanick
L’Escale
2:19.87
1
15
Vermilyea, Dylan
Napanee
2:21.83
1
Mens 800m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Denny, James
St Theresa - Bel
1:55.11
2
2
Basler, Matt
Arnprior
1:55.14
2
3
Hutton, Alex
Merivale
1:56.23
2
4
Boast, Cody
Hillcrest - Otta
1:56.40
2
5
Doyle, Kieran
Sydenham
1:57.72
1
6
Stewart, Thor
Perth
1:58.28
2
7
O'Neill, Sebie
St Thomas Aquina
2:00.71
2
8
Gunn-Doer, Benjamin
Immaculata
2:01.11
2
9
Deeks, Robbie
Thousand Islands
2:01.41
1
10
Cziranka-C, Zachary
Cobourg West
2:02.95
1
11
Nolan, Tyler
Thousand Islands
2:03.95
2
12
Palmer, Chris
Centennial Secon
2:05.10
1
13
Semark, Dylan
Quinte
2:05.41
1
14
Lefebvre, Marc
ESP Louis Riel
2:05.61
1
15
McDonald, Rob
St Pius X
2:05.84
1
16
Lemmermeyer, Joe
East Northumberl
2:06.38
1
Mens 1500m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Palamar, Adam
Merivale
4:13.41
1
2
Holden, Nick
Quinte
4:18.51
1
3
Hein, Andy
IE Weldon
4:20.01
1
4
Rodley, Garrett
Thousand Islands
4:25.47
1
5
MacPherson, Stuart
Fellowes
4:28.18
1
6
Kellar, Thomas
Renfrew
4:28.26
1
7
Medhurst, Ryan
St Thomas Aquina
4:32.13
1
8
Wilkie, Alex
Notre Dame Cath
4:32.43
1
9
Smith, Patrick
Sir Robert Borde
4:37.62
1
10
Lister, Kyle
La Citadelle
4:38.89
1
11
Kouri, Bradley
Hillcrest - Otta
4:55.27
1
12
Chevrett, Alexandre
ES Beatrice Desl
4:58.65
1
13
Smith, Dylan
Haliburton Highl
5:01.80
1
Mens 1500m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Coughler, Jeremy
Port Hope
4:12.67
1
2
Day, Mickey
Holy Trinity - K
4:21.88
1
3
Doxtator, Adam
Bayside
4:22.57
1
4
McCleery, Kyle
South Carleton
4:30.91
1
5
Mills, Scott
General Panet
4:35.07
1
6
Wynands, Eric
Thousand Islands
4:38.74
1
7
Duffy, Nathan
ES Marc Garneau
4:40.56
1
8
Scholtz, Ryan
Sacred Heart - S
4:40.97
1
9
Kataki, Rubin
Merivale
4:41.68
1
10
Belore, Nick
Sydenham
4:41.99
1
11
Cozzarini, Anthony
St Peter's - Pet
4:44.66
1
12
Courtney, Matt
St Mary's - Broc
4:45.36
1
13
Hawman, Eli
IE Weldon
4:46.82
1
14
Dagenais, Yanick
L’Escale
4:49.83
1
Mens 1500m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hosier, Stephen
Lindsay
3:57.89
1
2
Asselstine, Robert
Sydenham
4:07.68
1
3
Day, Kieran
Holy Trinity - K
4:08.62
1
4
Quennevill, Gabriel
General Panet
4:09.15
1
5
Cameron, Jacob
Glengarry
4:12.08
1
6
Walters, Shawn
Renfrew
4:13.61
1
7
Denny, James
St Theresa - Bel
4:14.08
1
8
Parker, Kaelan
Centennial Secon
4:17.56
1
9
Gunn-Doer, Benjamin
Immaculata
4:17.57
1
10
Simpson, Colin
Rothwell-Osnabru
4:18.95
1
11
White, Andrew
St Peter's - Pet
4:18.96
1
12
Jakeman, Justin
St Thomas Aquina
4:20.85
1
13
Oman, Ben
Sir Robert Borde
4:20.89
1
14
Berhe, Alex
Woodroffe
4:38.40
1
15
O'Neill, Sebie
St Thomas Aquina
4:38.65
1
--
Diaby, Abdoul
ESP Louis Riel
DNF
1
Mens 3000m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Palamar, Adam
Merivale
9:01.81
1
2
Holden, Nick
Quinte
9:11.95
1
3
Kellar, Thomas
Renfrew
9:23.55
1
4
Hein, Andy
IE Weldon
9:26.68
1
5
Rodley, Garrett
Thousand Islands
9:37.35
1
6
Wilkie, Alex
Notre Dame Cath
9:39.16
1
7
Primel, Julien
IE Weldon
9:44.21
1
8
Smith, Patrick
Sir Robert Borde
9:47.17
1
9
Lister, Kyle
La Citadelle
9:50.21
1
10
MacPherson, Stuart
Fellowes
9:59.20
1
11
Graveline, Travis
All Saints - Kan
10:23.30
1
12
Lovshin, Andrew
Port Hope
10:26.37
1
13
Kouri, Bradley
Hillcrest - Otta
10:37.22
1
14
Chevrett, Alexandre
ES Beatrice Desl
10:41.46
1
15
Bateman, Zach
East Northumberl
11:02.40
1
Mens 3000m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Coughler, Jeremy
Port Hope
9:13.92
1
2
Doxtator, Adam
Bayside
9:34.78
1
3
Wynands, Eric
Thousand Islands
9:47.55
1
4
Daley, Patrick
St Peter's - Pet
9:49.76
1
5
Belore, Nick
Sydenham
9:59.73
1
6
Favero, Nicholas
L’Escale
10:00.41
1
7
O'Neill-Dee, Connor
Brookfield
10:07.51
1
8
Kataki, Rubin
Merivale
10:09.04
1
9
Bublies, Jesse
Longfields
10:11.77
1
10
Francki, Mike
Sir Wilfrid Laur
10:29.29
1
11
Zhu, Felix
Colonel By
10:38.46
1
12
Keil, Shea
IE Weldon
10:39.52
1
13
Macrow, Eric
Holy Cross Cath
10:43.73
1
14
McConnell, Ryan
St Theresa - Bel
10:49.10
1
15
Mercer, Matt
Clarke
10:55.51
1
16
Martinat, Kyle
General Panet
10:55.55
1
Mens 3000m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hosier, Stephen
Lindsay
8:39.83
1
2
Asselstine, Robert
Sydenham
8:43.97
1
3
Archer, Jeffrey
Sydenham
8:53.92
1
4
Mahoney-Ash, Connor
Centennial Secon
9:07.06
1
5
Holgate, Dakota
Quinte
9:13.16
1
6
Berhe, Alex
Woodroffe
9:13.96
1
7
Jakeman, Justin
St Thomas Aquina
9:14.00
1
8
White, Andrew
St Peter's - Pet
9:17.10
1
9
Morgan, Blair
Ernestown
9:21.04
1
10
Miller, Jordan
Prince Edward Co
9:24.65
1
11
Towle, Andrew
Ottawa Technical
9:25.13
1
12
Walters, Shawn
Renfrew
9:30.54
1
13
Santos, Alex
Holy Trinity - K
9:32.87
1
14
Wynands, John
Thousand Islands
9:38.23
1
15
Galley, Chris
Canterbury
9:57.14
1
16
DesBrisay, Tommy
Ottawa Technical
9:58.09
1
Mens 2k Steeple Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Delaney, Liam
Thousand Islands
6:09.36
1
2
Archer, Jeffrey
Sydenham
6:12.71
1
3
Stewart, Thor
Perth
6:13.15
1
4
Simpson, Colin
Rothwell-Osnabru
6:13.19
1
5
Palmer, Chris
Centennial Secon
6:19.62
1
6
Day, Kieran
Holy Trinity - K
6:23.02
1
7
Mahoney-Ash, Connor
Centennial Secon
6:23.54
1
8
Holgate, Dakota
Quinte
6:29.69
1
9
Lemmermeyer, Joe
East Northumberl
6:30.04
1
10
McGregor, Adam
Renfrew
6:31.43
1
11
Cassidy, Mitch
St Thomas Aquina
6:35.07
1
12
Laundry, Jack
Bayside
6:44.28
1
13
Lefebvre, Marc
ESP Louis Riel
6:47.46
1
14
Santos, Alex
Holy Trinity - K
6:52.86
1
15
Widdis, Colin
Sacred Heart - S
7:00.69
1
16
Hooey, Kieran
Glebe CI
7:13.82
1
Mens 100m Hurdles Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Meens, Reuben
East Northumberl
14.97
nwi
1
2
Siegel, Jeremy
Carleton Place
15.00
nwi
1
3
Kim, Jonathan
Earl of March
15.04
nwi
1
4
Fedora, Zack
Loyalist
15.22
nwi
1
5
Field, Justin
St Mark
15.41
nwi
1
6
Jennet, Drew
Russell
15.42
nwi
1
7
Stowe, Symon
Almonte
15.45
nwi
1
8
Desgroseill, Daniel
Merivale
15.71
nwi
1
Mens 100m Hurdles Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Field, Justin
St Mark
14.98
nwi
1
2
Siegel, Jeremy
Carleton Place
15.16
nwi
2
3
Fedora, Zack
Loyalist
15.24
nwi
2
4
Meens, Reuben
East Northumberl
15.29
nwi
1
5
Stowe, Symon
Almonte
15.31
nwi
1
7
Kim, Jonathan
Earl of March
15.57
nwi
1
6
Desgroseill, Daniel
Merivale
15.64
nwi
2
8
Jennet, Drew
Russell
15.72
nwi
1
9
Astros, Miguel
Sacred Heart - S
16.29
nwi
1
10
Nault, Kevin
Cairine Wilson
16.47
nwi
2
11
Murray, Andrew
Haliburton Highl
17.00
nwi
2
12
Scrymgeour, Scott
Moira
18.23
nwi
1
13
Maguire, RJ
Norwood
18.58
nwi
1
14
Aylsworth, Blake
Haliburton Highl
19.43
nwi
2
15
Flatman, Damon
Haliburton Highl
21.61
nwi
2
Mens 100m Hurdles Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Plunkett, Jacob
Arnprior
14.62
nwi
1
2
Piepers, Taha
Carleton Place
15.24
nwi
1
3
Widdowfield, Liam
North Grenville
15.38
nwi
1
4
Cleve, Evan
Moira
15.54
nwi
1
5
Hoyle, Taylor
East Northumberl
15.84
nwi
1
6
Bailey, John
Glebe CI
16.65
nwi
1
7
Tennant, James
Loyalist
16.71
nwi
1
8
McDonald, Seth
Crestwood
22.10
nwi
1
Mens 100m Hurdles Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Plunkett, Jacob
Arnprior
14.94
nwi
2
3
Piepers, Taha
Carleton Place
15.19
nwi
2
2
Widdowfield, Liam
North Grenville
15.47
nwi
1
4
McDonald, Seth
Crestwood
15.52
nwi
1
5
Hoyle, Taylor
East Northumberl
16.13
nwi
1
6
Cleve, Evan
Moira
16.25
nwi
2
7
Bailey, John
Glebe CI
16.42
nwi
2
8
Tennant, James
Loyalist
16.53
nwi
1
9
Sauve, Dane
Rideau - Elgin
16.59
nwi
1
10
Cleminson, Geoffrey
Nicholson
16.74
nwi
1
11
Kelly, Keenan
Crestwood
16.84
nwi
2
12
Lu, Jeffrey
Glebe CI
16.95
nwi
2
13
Hamilton, Mathew
Crestwood
16.99
nwi
1
14
Banfield, Dennis
Hillcrest - Otta
20.86
nwi
2
Mens 110m Hurdles Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
DeJong, Dylan
North Dundas
14.76
nwi
1
2
Gayton, Kevin
Carleton Place
14.99
nwi
1
3
Cochrane, Jamie
Russell
15.10
nwi
1
4
Primeau, Codie
ES L'Héritage
15.18
nwi
1
5
Wendel, Derek
Centennial Secon
15.65
nwi
1
6
Paul, Drew
Haliburton Highl
15.79
nwi
1
7
Deugo, Andrew
Almonte
15.98
nwi
1
8
Clark, Ben
Canterbury
16.04
nwi
1
Mens 110m Hurdles Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Gayton, Kevin
Carleton Place
15.12
nwi
1
3
DeJong, Dylan
North Dundas
15.17
nwi
1
5
Cochrane, Jamie
Russell
15.74
nwi
1
2
Primeau, Codie
ES L'Héritage
15.77
nwi
2
4
Paul, Drew
Haliburton Highl
16.02
nwi
2
7
Wendel, Derek
Centennial Secon
16.05
nwi
1
6
Deugo, Andrew
Almonte
16.13
nwi
2
8
Clark, Ben
Canterbury
16.46
nwi
2
9
McMaster, Alex
Haliburton Highl
16.54
nwi
2
10
McDonald, Zack
Crestwood
16.79
nwi
1
11
Goldberg, Eli
Crestwood
17.07
nwi
1
12
Vanduzer, Eli
Glebe CI
17.28
nwi
1
13
Wu, Eric
Bell
17.56
nwi
2
14
Sarley, Kevin
Prince Edward Co
17.64
nwi
2
15
Depillars, Tyler
AY Jackson - Kan
19.54
nwi
2
Mens 300m Hurdles Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Desgroseill, Daniel
Merivale
41.22
2
2
MacAuley, Andrew
Arnprior
41.94
2
3
Stowe, Symon
Almonte
42.11
2
4
Raji, David
Colonel By
42.35
1
5
Meens, Reuben
East Northumberl
42.53
2
6
Kim, Jonathan
Earl of March
42.74
1
7
Nault, Kevin
Cairine Wilson
43.15
2
8
Ridenour, Robert
St Thomas Aquina
43.37
2
9
Fedora, Zack
Loyalist
43.84
2
10
Livings, Connor
Crestwood
43.96
1
11
Whitelock, Ty
Arnprior
44.05
2
12
Smallwood, Nick
St Mark
44.71
1
13
Mireault, Remi
St Mary's - Cobo
46.34
1
14
Jennet, Drew
Russell
46.39
1
15
Giguere, Thomas
Haliburton Highl
47.37
1
16
Cargioli, Ty
Norwood
47.45
1
Mens 300m Hurdles Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Widdowfield, Liam
North Grenville
43.53
2
2
Bitar, Marc
Colonel By
43.77
2
3
Lewis, Morgan
ESP Louis Riel
44.06
2
4
Melcher, Trevor
Colonel By
44.47
1
5
Hoyle, Taylor
East Northumberl
45.43
1
6
Cleve, Evan
Moira
45.46
2
7
Eyre, Jason
Thousand Islands
45.94
2
8
Tennant, James
Loyalist
46.79
1
9
Mayer, Derry
Nicholson
46.83
2
10
Harper, Ryan
Thousand Islands
46.95
2
11
Schoman, Daniel
Redeemer Christi
47.41
1
12
Shier, Craig
Lindsay
49.01
1
13
Piepers, Taha
Carleton Place
49.29
2
14
Bailey, John
Glebe CI
49.42
1
15
Wade, Tyler
Norwood
49.52
1
Mens 400m Hurdles Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Peters, Hayden
Sydenham
56.10
2
2
Al-Haddad, Saj
St Pius X
56.26
2
3
Stewart, Thor
Perth
57.59
2
4
Moses, Isaiah
Gloucester
57.83
2
5
Dabros, Quinn
ES Franco Cite -
57.94
2
6
Primeau, Codie
ES L'Héritage
58.22
2
7
Paul, Drew
Haliburton Highl
58.73
1
8
Penner, Matt
St Michael - Kem
59.95
2
9
Vanduzer, Eli
Glebe CI
1:00.41
1
10
Cameron, Gordon
Crestwood
1:00.49
1
11
McDonald, Rob
St Pius X
1:00.90
2
12
Jelly, Robert
Thousand Islands
1:03.54
1
13
Yan, Wei Wei
East Northumberl
1:04.47
1
14
Hilker, Ryley
Lakefield Dist -
1:04.57
1
15
Brown, Nick
St Thomas Aquina
1:04.68
1
Mens 4x100m Relay Junior
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Arnprior
45.42
2
2
Relay Team
St Joseph's - Ne
45.60
2
3
Relay Team
Earl of March
46.78
2
4
Relay Team
Colonel By
46.97
2
5
Relay Team
Holy Cross Cath
47.00
2
6
Relay Team
Gananoque
47.13
2
7
Relay Team
East Northumberl
47.24
2
8
Relay Team
Ashbury College
47.27
1
9
Relay Team
Regiopolis-Notre
47.40
2
10
Relay Team
St Mark
48.02
1
11
Relay Team
Notre Dame Cath
48.25
1
12
Relay Team
Fenelon Falls
48.31
1
13
Relay Team
Moira
48.67
1
14
Relay Team
St Thomas Aquina
48.70
1
15
Relay Team
Lakefield Dist -
49.33
1
16
Relay Team
Haliburton Highl
49.48
1
Mens 4x100m Relay Midget
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Arnprior
47.05
2
2
Relay Team
Carleton Place
47.56
2
3
Relay Team
Thousand Islands
47.68
2
4
Relay Team
Colonel By
48.63
1
5
Relay Team
East Northumberl
48.88
2
6
Relay Team
Sydenham
49.21
2
7
Relay Team
Glebe CI
50.00
2
8
Relay Team
South Carleton
50.21
1
9
Relay Team
IE Weldon
50.34
1
10
Relay Team
Cobourg East
50.80
1
11
Relay Team
ES Marc Garneau
50.81
2
12
Relay Team
General Panet
51.01
1
13
Relay Team
Norwood
51.69
1
14
Relay Team
Port Hope
52.43
1
15
Relay Team
Hillcrest - Otta
54.63
1
--
Relay Team
St Joseph's - Ne
DQ
2
Mens 4x100m Relay Senior
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Thousand Islands
43.28
2
2
Relay Team
Colonel By
43.65
2
3
Relay Team
Arnprior
44.43
2
4
Relay Team
Holy Cross Cath
44.52
2
5
Relay Team
ES Franco Cite -
44.60
1
6
Relay Team
Fenelon Falls
45.00
2
7
Relay Team
Hillcrest - Otta
45.07
1
8
Relay Team
Crestwood
45.22
2
9
Relay Team
Sydenham
45.49
2
10
Relay Team
Trenton
45.77
1
11
Relay Team
Almonte
46.03
2
12
Relay Team
St Pius X
46.57
1
13
Relay Team
St Thomas Aquina
46.63
1
13
Relay Team
St Theresa - Bel
46.63
1
15
Relay Team
Woodroffe
47.14
1
Mens 4x400m Relay Open
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
ES Franco Cite -
3:25.12
2
2
Relay Team
Sydenham
3:25.39
2
3
Relay Team
Thousand Islands
3:25.43
2
4
Relay Team
Colonel By
3:28.66
2
5
Relay Team
ESP Louis Riel
3:29.03
2
6
Relay Team
Immaculata
3:30.67
2
7
Relay Team
St Thomas Aquina
3:31.56
2
8
Relay Team
Arnprior
3:32.83
1
9
Relay Team
Merivale
3:34.21
2
10
Relay Team
Rideau - Elgin
3:34.38
1
11
Relay Team
Fenelon Falls
3:36.39
1
12
Relay Team
East Northumberl
3:41.64
1
13
Relay Team
Norwood
3:44.00
1
14
Relay Team
Carleton Place
3:50.40
1
15
Relay Team
Centennial Secon
3:56.85
1
Mens Shot Put Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Deslaurier, Brandon
Napanee
15.81m
(51'10.25)
1
2
Boursiquot, Louis
Immaculata
15.78m
(51'9.25)
1
3
Connah, Josh
Carleton Place
14.07m
(46'1.75)
1
4
Harrison, Cody
Cobourg West
13.94m
(45'8.75)
1
5
Chinquee-K, Anthony
IE Weldon
13.46m
(44'1.75)
1
6
Fillipoff, Alex
Perth
13.46m
(44'1.75)
1
7
Donnelly, Tyler
Holy Cross - Pet
13.26m
(43'6)
1
8
Rivera, Junior
Norwood
12.10m
(39'8.25)
1
9
Stewart, Eric
ESP Louis Riel
12.05m
(39'6.25)
1
10
Reynolds, Morgan
Prince Edward Co
11.96m
(39'2.75)
1
11
Simpson, Mike
West Carleton S
11.50m
(37'8.75)
1
12
Peterson, Brendan
East Northumberl
11.10m
(36'5)
1
13
Brown, Nicholas
St Peter - Orlea
10.99m
(36'0.5)
1
Mens Shot Put Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Gionet, Vincent
Hillcrest - Otta
14.16m
(46'5.25)
1
2
Darrah, Mark
Thousand Islands
13.29m
(43'7)
1
3
Laramee, Jesse
General Vanier -
13.04m
(42'9.25)
1
4
Charkavi, Darby
Bishop Smith
12.80m
(41'11.75)
1
5
Holden, Mike
Napanee
12.52m
(41'0.75)
1
6
Brogee, Michael
Centre Hastings
12.18m
(39'11.5)
1
7
Petro, Mark
Rockland
11.99m
(39'4)
1
8
Peeters, Graham
IE Weldon
11.52m
(37'9.5)
1
9
Draca, Nikola
Colonel By
11.39m
(37'4.25)
1
10
Newman, Gage
East Northumberl
11.27m
(36'11.5)
1
11
Downs, Jordan
Osgoode
11.20m
(36'8.75)
1
12
Ferron, Jahdel
Longfields
11.15m
(36'6.75)
1
13
Rose, Jake
Lakefield Dist -
10.76m
(35'3.5)
1
14
Bonsall, Colin
Moira
10.63m
(34'10.5)
1
15
Leavitt, Tyler
East Northumberl
10.01m
(32'10)
1
--
Moham, Logan
Redeemer Christi
FOUL
(--)
1
Mens Shot Put Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wingate, Corey
Carleton Place
15.81m
(51'10.25)
1
2
Leclaire, Kurtis
Renfrew
15.02m
(49'3.25)
1
3
Brianski, Dennis
Notre Dame Cath
14.05m
(46'1)
1
4
Morrison, Brad
Russell
13.44m
(44'1)
1
5
Savage, Dave
Thousand Islands
13.35m
(43'9.5)
1
6
Fast, Jacob
Cobourg West
12.97m
(42'6.5)
1
7
Wehbe, Youssef
Immaculata
12.51m
(41'0.5)
1
8
Bain, Chad
Quinte
12.21m
(40'0.5)
1
9
Keenan, Joshua
South Carleton
11.85m
(38'10.5)
1
10
Surgenor, Ryan
Hillcrest - Otta
11.82m
(38'9.25)
1
11
Freeman, Nick
Haliburton Highl
11.77m
(38'7.25)
1
12
Hinchey, Tanner
North Addington
11.61m
(38'1)
1
13
Yake, Brandon
Haliburton Highl
11.07m
(36'3.75)
1
14
Stevenson, Patrick
Ridgemount
10.82m
(35'5.75)
1
15
Lachance, Tommy
ES Marc Garneau
10.73m
(35'2.25)
1
Mens Discus Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Deslaurier, Brandon
Napanee
58.52m
(191'11.75)
1
2
Stuckless, Dylan
Ottawa Technical
47.18m
(154'9.25)
1
3
Fraser, TC
Renfrew
46.92m
(153'11)
1
4
Donnelly, Tyler
Holy Cross - Pet
46.78m
(153'5.5)
1
5
Harrison, Cody
Cobourg West
45.96m
(150'9.25)
1
6
Firth, Jonah
ES L'Héritage
41.60m
(136'5.75)
1
7
Metzger, Greg
North Hastings
40.39m
(132'6)
1
8
Campbell, Jesse
Carleton Place
40.34m
(132'4)
1
9
Boursiquot, Louis
Immaculata
35.68m
(117'0.5)
1
10
Kasaboski, Brad
Arnprior
34.26m
(112'4.75)
1
11
Belding, Brandon
Colonel By
33.93m
(111'3.75)
1
12
Millson, Justin
Colonel By
32.86m
(107'9.5)
1
13
Rizzo, Cody
Centennial Secon
30.34m
(99'6.25)
1
14
Labrecque, Jesse
East Northumberl
28.94m
(94'11.25)
1
15
Fast, Matthew
Cobourg West
28.85m
(94'7.75)
1
16
Callow, Marcus
West Carleton S
27.34m
(89'8.25)
1
Mens Discus Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Charkavi, Darby
Bishop Smith
48.96m
(160'7.5)
1
2
Souliere, Wesley
Bishop Smith
42.71m
(140'1.5)
1
3
Switzer, Brad
Bishop Smith
41.65m
(136'7.75)
1
4
David, Brett
Opeongo
36.87m
(120'11.5)
1
5
Holden, Mike
Napanee
36.40m
(119'5)
1
6
Philip, Tyler
Prince Edward Co
35.82m
(117'6)
1
7
Johnson, Morgan
Prince Edward Co
33.05m
(108'5)
1
8
Rae, Mike
Quinte
31.68m
(103'11)
1
9
Gionet, Vincent
Hillcrest - Otta
29.85m
(97'11)
1
9
Schoman, Daniel
Redeemer Christi
29.85m
(97'11)
1
11
Downs, Jordan
Osgoode
29.76m
(97'7.5)
1
12
Beggs, Eduardo
Colonel By
28.68m
(94'1)
1
13
Murray, Alex
Moira
27.68m
(90'9.75)
1
14
Purcell, Justin
Canterbury
27.16m
(89'1.25)
1
15
Lindup, Josh
Port Hope
24.41m
(80'1)
1
16
Hobe, Caleb
Cobourg East
24.06m
(78'11)
1
Mens Discus Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Corney, Trent
Thousand Islands
49.34m
(161'10.5)
1
2
Wingate, Corey
Carleton Place
48.29m
(158'5)
1
3
Leclaire, Kurtis
Renfrew
45.34m
(148'9)
1
4
Illingworth, James
Almonte
42.33m
(138'10.5)
1
5
Rae, Matt
Haliburton Highl
36.67m
(120'3.5)
1
6
Dyer, James
Bell
35.51m
(116'6)
1
7
Evelyn, Mike
John McCrae
34.88m
(114'5)
1
8
Doxtater, Gordon
Bell
33.40m
(109'6.75)
1
9
Zondervan, Zane
Haliburton Highl
32.58m
(106'10.5)
1
10
Stevenson, Patrick
Ridgemount
31.40m
(103'0)
1
11
Anderson, Spencer
Norwood
29.22m
(95'10.25)
1
12
Kocjan, Lukas
Lakefield Dist -
28.96m
(95'0)
1
13
Osborne, Jordan
Bayfield School
28.89m
(94'9.25)
1
14
Whyte, Spencer
Sacred Heart - S
28.49m
(93'5.5)
1
15
Bain, Chad
Quinte
26.63m
(87'4.25)
1
--
Brianski, Dennis
Notre Dame Cath
FOUL
(--)
1
Mens Javelin Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Schlossmach, Thomas
Colonel By
51.49m
(168'11)
1
2
Smith, Jack
Lakefield Dist -
47.86m
(157'0.25)
1
3
Murray, Andrew
Haliburton Highl
47.27m
(155'1)
1
4
Murphy, Tyler
Carleton Place
45.80m
(150'3)
1
5
Yake, Brett
Haliburton Highl
45.76m
(150'1.5)
1
6
Dearborn, Jay
Sydenham
45.56m
(149'5.5)
1
7
Harrison, Cody
Cobourg West
43.71m
(143'4.75)
1
8
Kelly, Collin
Holy Cross - Pet
43.46m
(142'7)
1
9
Goodman, Colin
Mackenzie
43.29m
(142'0.25)
1
10
Burt, Eric
Napanee
40.69m
(133'5.75)
1
11
Dorsch, Steven
St John's - Pert
39.60m
(129'11)
1
12
Spencer, Mitch
Prince Edward Co
37.98m
(124'7.25)
1
13
Bobal, Kaylum
Immaculata
35.72m
(117'2.25)
1
14
Ericksen, Jasen
Colonel By
35.40m
(116'1.5)
1
15
Besau, Stanley
Ottawa Technical
34.45m
(113'0.25)
1
16
Boursiquot, Louis
Immaculata
34.01m
(111'6.75)
1
Mens Javelin Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lecuyer, Dylan
Arnprior
45.09m
(147'11)
1
2
Wade, Tyler
Norwood
41.63m
(136'6.75)
1
3
Sloat, Russell
Thousand Islands
40.82m
(133'11)
1
4
Leavitt, Tyler
East Northumberl
40.74m
(133'7.75)
1
5
Krol, Parker
St Joseph's - Co
40.65m
(133'4.25)
1
6
Paul, Vincent
ES L'Héritage
40.64m
(133'4)
1
7
Rector, Josh
Colonel By
39.63m
(130'0)
1
8
Switzer, Brad
Bishop Smith
39.21m
(128'7.5)
1
9
Wang, Julian
Earl of March
35.06m
(115'0.25)
1
10
Ochisor, Andrew
Merivale
35.05m
(114'11.75)
1
11
Loslo, Alex
South Carleton
34.11m
(111'10.75)
1
12
Gagnon, Jeff
Woodroffe
34.02m
(111'7.25)
1
13
Rae, Mike
Quinte
33.59m
(110'2.25)
1
14
Gordan, Noah
Holy Cross - Pet
32.94m
(108'0.75)
1
15
Johnson, Morgan
Prince Edward Co
32.80m
(107'7.25)
1
--
Nelson, Trevor
St Peter's - Pet
FOUL
(--)
1
Mens Javelin Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Corney, Trent
Thousand Islands
58.56m
(192'1.5)
1
2
Bernicky, Adam
Regiopolis-Notre
52.12m
(170'11.75)
1
3
Culp, Jacob
Centennial Secon
47.60m
(156'2)
1
4
Rook, Quinton
Opeongo
47.48m
(155'9.25)
1
5
Gazendam, Aaron
Holy Cross Cath
46.03m
(151'0)
1
6
James, Dillon
Notre Dame Cath
45.73m
(150'0.25)
1
7
Lachance, Tommy
ES Marc Garneau
43.09m
(141'4.25)
1
8
Bobal, Josh
Immaculata
42.89m
(140'8.5)
1
9
Wehbe, Youssef
Immaculata
40.59m
(133'2)
1
10
Keenan, Joshua
South Carleton
40.27m
(132'1.25)
1
11
Wade, Derek
Norwood
40.17m
(131'9.5)
1
12
Peever, Brandon
Prince Edward Co
39.79m
(130'6.5)
1
13
Fry, Cameron
South Carleton
39.38m
(129'2.25)
1
14
Sadlier, Cole
Norwood
38.32m
(125'8.5)
1
15
Elmhirst, Henry
St Thomas Aquina
34.98m
(114'9)
1
--
Cowley, Oliver
Bell
FOUL
(--)
1
Mens High Jump Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Guay, Leeson
All Saints - Kan
1.85m
(6'0.75)
1
2
Fallaise, Lucas
Centennial Secon
1.85m
(6'0.75)
1
3
Andrus, Jake
Lakefield Dist -
1.80m
(5'10.75)
1
3
Cameron, Justin
Arnprior
1.80m
(5'10.75)
1
5
Shannon, Erik
St Paul's - Tren
1.75m
(5'8.75)
1
6
Field, Justin
St Mark
1.75m
(5'8.75)
1
6
Boileau, Tylor
Holy Trinity - K
1.75m
(5'8.75)
1
8
Gravesande, Jordan
Frontenac
1.70m
(5'6.75)
1
8
Tombs-Koscin, Dylan
AY Jackson - Kan
1.70m
(5'6.75)
1
8
Quarrington, Tom
Bell
1.70m
(5'6.75)
1
8
Mooney, Keegan
St Peter's - Pet
1.70m
(5'6.75)
1
8
Locke, Jeremy
Ange-Gabriel
1.70m
(5'6.75)
1
8
Abbott, Zac
Lindsay
1.70m
(5'6.75)
1
8
Murphy, Brayden
St John's - Pert
1.70m
(5'6.75)
1
--
Bennet, Daniel
St Peter - Orlea
NH
(--)
1
Mens High Jump Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Scheerhoorn, Blake
Quinte Christian
1.73m
(5'8)
1
2
Reid, Brad
Prince Edward Co
1.73m
(5'8)
1
3
Bumstead, Chris
All Saints - Kan
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
4
Purcell, Pat
St Mary's - Broc
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
5
Peladeau, Paco
Athens
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
5
Veenema, Stephen
Redeemer Christi
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
7
Burchill, Corey
Bell
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
8
Comrie, Alex
North Hastings
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
9
Henry, Dakota
St John's - Pert
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
9
Wang, Julian
Earl of March
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
9
Cook, Eli
Peterborough
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
9
Robson, Dan
Cobourg East
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
13
Piepers, Taha
Carleton Place
1.55m
(5'1)
1
13
Kelly, Simon
St Paul's - Tren
1.55m
(5'1)
1
15
Moore, Cody
Arnprior
1.50m
(4'11)
1
Mens High Jump Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Tremblay, Nick
Trenton
1.90m
(6'2.75)
1
2
Cauley, Chris
Thousand Islands
1.90m
(6'2.75)
1
3
Fallaise, Josiah
Centennial Secon
1.85m
(6'0.75)
1
4
Paplinskie, Jeremy
Madawaska Valley
1.85m
(6'0.75)
1
5
Guibord, Francis
L’Escale
1.85m
(6'0.75)
1
6
Phillips, Colin
Brookfield
1.85m
(6'0.75)
1
7
Morgan, Nicholas
St Patrick - Ott
1.80m
(5'10.75)
1
7
Genge, Charlie
Ernestown
1.80m
(5'10.75)
1
7
Wright, Tim
Moira
1.80m
(5'10.75)
1
10
Winsor, Joel
North Hastings
1.75m
(5'8.75)
1
11
Zapletal, Tom
Norwood
1.70m
(5'6.75)
1
--
carty, patrick
South Carleton
--
(--)
1
--
Hutchinson, Josh
Quinte Christian
--
(--)
1
--
Wilson, Scott
Regiopolis-Notre
--
(--)
1
Mens Long Jump Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Burtt, Jordan
Norwood
6.08m
(19'11.25)
nwi
1
2
Locke, Jeremy
Ange-Gabriel
6.05m
(19'10)
nwi
1
3
Nault, Kevin
Cairine Wilson
6.02m
(19'9)
nwi
1
4
Dawson, Alex
Earl of March
5.97m
(19'7)
nwi
1
5
Perrin, Nolan
IE Weldon
5.94m
(19'5.75)
nwi
1
6
Smyth, Graham
St Mark
5.86m
(19'2.5)
nwi
1
7
Mohamoud, Yassin
Woodroffe
5.76m
(18'10.75)
nwi
1
8
Thompson, Alex
Thousand Islands
5.56m
(18'2.75)
nwi
1
9
Young, Jordan
North Addington
5.52m
(18'1.25)
nwi
1
10
Metcalfe, Evan
Bayside
5.49m
(18'0)
nwi
1
11
Glover, Jack
Carleton Place
5.48m
(17'11.75)
nwi
1
12
Menard, Sam
Loyalist
5.30m
(17'4.5)
nwi
1
13
Gallant, Jesse
Centennial Secon
5.19m
(17'0.25)
nwi
1
14
Redman, Spencer
Almonte
5.06m
(16'7)
nwi
1
--
Tam, Leslie
Sir Wilfrid Laur
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Long Jump Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Mbuyamba, Sylvain
Lester B Pearson
6.00m
(19'8)
nwi
1
2
Sanger, Tarek
St Michael - Kem
5.72m
(18'9)
nwi
1
3
Patterson, Bryson
John McCrae
5.58m
(18'3.5)
nwi
1
4
Scheerhoorn, Blake
Quinte Christian
5.56m
(18'2.75)
nwi
1
5
Blanchard, Dustin
Thousand Islands
5.54m
(18'2)
nwi
1
6
Cote, Jeremy
Glebe CI
5.50m
(18'0.5)
nwi
1
7
Plunkett, Jacob
Arnprior
5.45m
(17'10.5)
nwi
1
8
Thompson, Dylan
Gananoque
5.44m
(17'10)
nwi
1
9
Dodd, Benoit
ES Le Sommet
5.10m
(16'8.75)
nwi
1
10
Halog, Jonelle
Bell
5.09m
(16'8.25)
nwi
1
11
Ventress, Justin
Bayside
4.88m
(16'0)
nwi
1
12
Gaudreault, Kanoa
ES Marc Garneau
4.75m
(15'7)
nwi
1
13
Shettel, Tyler
Nicholson
4.71m
(15'5.25)
nwi
1
14
Comrie, Alex
North Hastings
4.67m
(15'3.75)
nwi
1
--
Bumstead, Chris
All Saints - Kan
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Long Jump Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Nsabua, David
ESP Louis Riel
6.80m
(22'3.5)
nwi
1
2
Oliver, Francky
Glebe CI
6.60m
(21'7.75)
nwi
1
3
Okeny, Brian
Lester B Pearson
6.48m
(21'3)
nwi
1
4
Burns, Dylan
Thousand Islands
6.42m
(21'0.75)
nwi
1
5
Patterson, Storm
Smiths Falls
6.29m
(20'7.5)
nwi
1
6
Andrews, Jesse
Arnprior
6.28m
(20'7)
nwi
1
7
Boun, Jerry
Bell
6.01m
(19'8.5)
nwi
1
8
Emmanuel, Tyler
Carleton Place
5.87m
(19'3)
nwi
1
9
Gladu, Ricky
Prince Edward Co
5.72m
(18'9)
nwi
1
10
Hudson, Eric
Campbellford
5.64m
(18'6)
nwi
1
11
Lachance, Mike
St Paul's - Tren
5.46m
(17'10.75)
nwi
1
12
Cotten, David
Sacred Heart - S
5.35m
(17'6.5)
nwi
1
13
Sadlier, Cole
Norwood
5.18m
(16'11.75)
nwi
1
14
Golding, Kevin
Ernestown
3.27m
(10'8.5)
nwi
1
--
Lefevre, Jesse
Haliburton Highl
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Holland, Baiden
St Theresa - Bel
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Smyth, Graham
St Mark
12.46m
(40'10.5)
nwi
1
2
Ponsford, Callan
Nepean
12.35m
(40'6)
nwi
1
3
Cornelisse, Alex
Thousand Islands
12.31m
(40'4.5)
nwi
1
4
Chan, Victor
Nepean
12.28m
(40'3.25)
nwi
1
5
Mohamoud, Yassin
Woodroffe
12.27m
(40'3)
nwi
1
6
Perrin, Nolan
IE Weldon
12.15m
(39'10.25)
nwi
1
7
Dorey, Ryan
Gananoque
11.92m
(39'1.25)
nwi
1
8
Ignatov, Vadim
Regiopolis-Notre
11.86m
(38'10.75)
nwi
1
9
Afolabi, Mounir
Woodroffe
11.70m
(38'4.5)
nwi
1
10
Menard, Sam
Loyalist
11.53m
(37'9.75)
nwi
1
11
Knowlton, Dakota
Rideau - Elgin
11.47m
(37'7.5)
nwi
1
12
Metcalfe, Evan
Bayside
11.44m
(37'6.25)
nwi
1
13
Green, Kevin
Holy Cross - Pet
11.40m
(37'4.75)
nwi
1
14
Collicutt, Lucas
Lindsay
11.33m
(37'2)
nwi
1
15
Weller, Garrett
Fenelon Falls
11.20m
(36'8.75)
nwi
1
16
Abbott, Zac
Lindsay
10.95m
(35'11)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Thompson, Dylan
Gananoque
12.21m
(40'0.5)
nwi
1
2
Scheerhoorn, Blake
Quinte Christian
12.02m
(39'5)
nwi
1
3
Itani, Al
Colonel By
12.01m
(39'4.75)
nwi
1
4
Gaudreault, Kanoa
ES Marc Garneau
11.74m
(38'6)
nwi
1
5
Ashby, Tim
North Dundas
11.74m
(38'6)
nwi
1
6
Veenema, Stephen
Redeemer Christi
11.44m
(37'6.25)
nwi
1
7
Pichl, Lucas
Cobourg East
11.26m
(36'11.25)
nwi
1
8
Sauve, Dane
Rideau - Elgin
11.11m
(36'5.25)
nwi
1
9
Harvey, Eric
Sydenham
10.80m
(35'5)
nwi
1
10
Hillier, Austin
IE Weldon
10.66m
(34'11.5)
nwi
1
11
Lu, Jeffrey
Glebe CI
10.61m
(34'9.5)
nwi
1
12
Fox, Ryan
Regiopolis-Notre
10.54m
(34'6.75)
nwi
1
13
Pandachuck, Tim
East Northumberl
10.45m
(34'3.25)
nwi
1
14
Ardron, Jeff
Lakefield Dist -
9.59m
(31'5.5)
nwi
1
15
Ozimkowski, Greg
ESP Louis Riel
9.30m
(30'6)
nwi
1
16
Bailey, John
Glebe CI
8.49m
(27'10.25)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Nsabua, David
ESP Louis Riel
13.91m
(45'7.5)
nwi
1
2
Cotten, David
Sacred Heart - S
12.98m
(42'7)
nwi
1
3
Emmanuel, Tyler
Carleton Place
12.86m
(42'2.25)
nwi
1
4
Boun, Jerry
Bell
12.67m
(41'6.75)
nwi
1
5
Genge, Charlie
Ernestown
12.64m
(41'5.5)
nwi
1
6
Nolan, Matt
Thousand Islands
12.48m
(40'11.25)
nwi
1
7
Colby-Robb, Richard
Fenelon Falls
12.45m
(40'10)
nwi
1
8
Bowes, Jedi
Perth
12.41m
(40'8.5)
nwi
1
9
Orok, Shayne
Holy Trinity - K
12.13m
(39'9.5)
nwi
1
10
Vaspori, Zachary
Port Hope
12.02m
(39'5)
nwi
1
11
Caron, Josh
North Hastings
11.86m
(38'10.75)
nwi
1
12
Al-Slaq, Ahmed
Earl of March
11.70m
(38'4.5)
nwi
1
13
Golding, Kevin
Ernestown
11.59m
(38'0.25)
nwi
1
14
Zapletal, Tom
Norwood
11.45m
(37'6.75)
nwi
1
15
Tremblay, Nick
Trenton
11.15m
(36'6.75)
nwi
1
Mens Pole Vault Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lecky, William
Char-Lan Dhs
3.30m
(10'9.75)
1
2
Daly, Harrison
Carleton Place
3.20m
(10'5.75)
1
3
Robertson, Ryan
Char-Lan Dhs
3.00m
(9'10)
1
3
Drummond, Riley
Carleton Place
3.00m
(9'10)
1
5
Redman, Spencer
Almonte
3.00m
(9'10)
1
6
Andrus, Jake
Lakefield Dist -
2.70m
(8'10.25)
1
7
Scrymgeour, Scott
Moira
2.55m
(8'4.25)
1
7
McDougall, Matt
Moira
2.55m
(8'4.25)
1
9
Boretski, Nick
Nicholson
2.40m
(7'10.25)
1
--
Foster, Greg
Haliburton Highl
NH
(--)
1
Mens Pole Vault Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Rothwell, Graydon
Carleton Place
3.06m
(10'0.25)
1
2
MacDougall, Lawson
Char-Lan Dhs
3.00m
(9'10)
1
3
McNaughton, Duncan
Carleton Place
3.00m
(9'10)
1
4
Kuipers, Edwin
Char-Lan Dhs
2.84m
(9'3.75)
1
5
Rhude, Jordan
Thousand Islands
2.69m
(8'9.75)
1
6
Ha, Larry
Hillcrest - Otta
2.40m
(7'10.25)
1
7
Haskin, Colin
Moira
2.25m
(7'4.5)
1
8
Lee, Cadon
Adam Scott
1.95m
(6'4.75)
1
9
Poropat, Kieran
Haliburton Highl
1.80m
(5'10.75)
1
--
Bone, Skylar
Moira
--
(--)
1
Mens Pole Vault Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Herder, Dustin
Thousand Islands
4.02m
(13'2.25)
1
2
Lang, Thomas
Char-Lan Dhs
4.02m
(13'2.25)
1
3
Vanduzer, Eli
Glebe CI
3.67m
(12'0.25)
1
4
Cecereu, Nelson
Char-Lan Dhs
3.67m
(12'0.25)
1
5
Karalis, Peter
Thousand Islands
3.67m
(12'0.25)
1
6
Dyer, James
Bell
3.40m
(11'1.75)
1
7
Ragetli, Jake
Adam Scott
2.95m
(9'8)
1
8
Ragetli, Nick
Adam Scott
2.95m
(9'8)
1
9
Zondervan, Zane
Haliburton Highl
2.65m
(8'8.25)
1
10
Millar, Matt
Moira
2.35m
(7'8.5)
1
10
Hall, Lucas
Adam Scott
2.35m
(7'8.5)
1
10
Ji, Jeff
Adam Scott
2.35m
(7'8.5)
1
--
Clark, Ben
Canterbury
NH
(--)
1
--
Abbis-Mills, Kane
Carleton Place
NH
(--)
1
Mens 1500m Wheelchair
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Graham, Samuel
ES Jeanne-Lajoie
8:40.00
1
Womens 100m Ambulatory
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Pol, Lanea
Redeemer Christi
29.78
nwi
1
Womens 100m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Brohman, Amelia
Hillcrest - Otta
12.51
nwi
1
2
Cole, Taylor
Frontenac
12.83
nwi
1
3
Warren, Madeline
Ashbury College
13.02
nwi
1
4
Reid, Davine
AY Jackson - Kan
13.07
nwi
1
5
Huggins, Mikenna
St Peter's - Pet
13.19
nwi
1
6
Sharman, Dana
IE Weldon
13.34
nwi
1
7
Bernard, Caroline
ESP Louis Riel
13.43
nwi
1
8
MacDonald, Mary
Regiopolis-Notre
13.44
nwi
1
Womens 100m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Brohman, Amelia
Hillcrest - Otta
12.77
nwi
1
2
Cole, Taylor
Frontenac
12.86
nwi
2
3
Warren, Madeline
Ashbury College
12.96
nwi
2
5
Reid, Davine
AY Jackson - Kan
13.12
nwi
2
4
Huggins, Mikenna
St Peter's - Pet
13.26
nwi
1
6
Bernard, Caroline
ESP Louis Riel
13.29
nwi
1
7
MacDonald, Mary
Regiopolis-Notre
13.37
nwi
1
7
Sharman, Dana
IE Weldon
13.37
nwi
2
9
Maschi, Brooke
Holy Cross Cath
13.39
nwi
2
10
MacMillan, Vanessa
St Joseph's - Ne
13.45
nwi
1
11
Hickey, Jenna
St Peter's - Pet
13.58
nwi
1
12
Smith, Breanna
Thousand Islands
13.64
nwi
2
13
Heinlein, Sophie
St Peter's - Pet
13.86
nwi
2
14
Bukta, Vicky
Haliburton Highl
13.91
nwi
2
Womens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Fernando, Shelani
John McCrae
12.66
nwi
1
2
Labarang, Charifa
ESP Deslauriers
12.93
nwi
1
3
Dickson, Katie
St Theresa - Bel
13.00
nwi
1
3
Helm, Skylar
St Theresa - Bel
13.00
nwi
1
5
Finnan, Abbi
Regiopolis-Notre
13.18
nwi
1
6
Adams, Toluwa
Mother Teresa -
13.22
nwi
1
7
Bristow, Kayla
Smiths Falls
13.47
nwi
1
8
Gourdier, Samantha
Holy Cross Cath
13.56
nwi
1
Womens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Fernando, Shelani
John McCrae
12.69
nwi
1
2
Labarang, Charifa
ESP Deslauriers
12.90
nwi
2
3
Helm, Skylar
St Theresa - Bel
13.04
nwi
2
4
Dickson, Katie
St Theresa - Bel
13.12
nwi
1
5
Finnan, Abbi
Regiopolis-Notre
13.18
nwi
2
6
Adams, Toluwa
Mother Teresa -
13.35
nwi
1
7
Bristow, Kayla
Smiths Falls
13.54
nwi
2
8
Gourdier, Samantha
Holy Cross Cath
13.66
nwi
2
9
Metzler, Alessa
Port Hope
13.69
nwi
2
10
Tshilenge, Elisee
ES Franco Cite -
13.73
nwi
1
11
Weitz, Jessica
Lindsay
13.83
nwi
2
12
Ferguson, Rebecca
Bayside
13.93
nwi
1
13
Prescod, Kimberley
Holy Trinity - K
13.96
nwi
1
14
Galea, Dayna
St Thomas Aquina
14.19
nwi
1
Womens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Lindo, Kerry-Anne
St Patrick - Ott
12.60
nwi
1
2
Wilson, Ashley
Mother Teresa -
12.62
nwi
1
3
Bowen, Courtney
Merivale
12.80
nwi
1
4
Jean, Kathleen
Immaculata
12.88
nwi
1
5
Deschamps, Chelsea
South Grenville
12.92
nwi
1
6
Young, Morgan
Sydenham
13.04
nwi
1
7
Lee, Jenny
St Joseph's - Co
13.18
nwi
1
8
Vissers, Emily
St Peter's - Pet
13.20
nwi
1
Womens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Lindo, Kerry-Anne
St Patrick - Ott
12.72
nwi
1
2
Wilson, Ashley
Mother Teresa -
12.87
nwi
2
3
Bowen, Courtney
Merivale
12.96
nwi
1
5
Young, Morgan
Sydenham
13.11
nwi
1
4
Vissers, Emily
St Peter's - Pet
13.15
nwi
2
7
Deschamps, Chelsea
South Grenville
13.15
nwi
1
6
Jean, Kathleen
Immaculata
13.18
nwi
2
8
Lee, Jenny
St Joseph's - Co
13.32
nwi
2
9
Davis-Burns, Keagan
Kingston
13.35
nwi
2
9
Gourdier, Haley
Holy Cross Cath
13.35
nwi
1
11
Julien, Phara
ES Franco Cite -
13.43
nwi
1
12
Grenier, Lindsay
North Hastings
13.46
nwi
2
13
Dobosh, Cassie
Prince Edward Co
13.73
nwi
2
13
Paul, Nadine
ES Marc Garneau
13.73
nwi
1
15
Douglas, Rachael
St Mary's - Cobo
13.74
nwi
2
16
Dick, Marcie
Haliburton Highl
13.99
nwi
1
Womens 200m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Brohman, Amelia
Hillcrest - Otta
25.84
-1.1
1
2
Cole, Taylor
Frontenac
26.80
-1.1
1
3
Warren, Madeline
Ashbury College
27.11
-1.1
1
4
MacMillan, Vanessa
St Joseph's - Ne
27.15
-1.1
1
5
Maschi, Brooke
Holy Cross Cath
27.19
-1.1
1
6
Ogilvie, Heather
St Joseph's - Ne
27.41
-1.1
1
7
Huggins, Mikenna
St Peter's - Pet
27.68
-1.1
1
8
Bernard, Caroline
ESP Louis Riel
28.40
-1.1
1
Womens 200m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Brohman, Amelia
Hillcrest - Otta
26.30
nwi
1
2
Cole, Taylor
Frontenac
26.85
+0.0
2
3
MacMillan, Vanessa
St Joseph's - Ne
26.90
+0.0
2
4
Warren, Madeline
Ashbury College
27.11
nwi
1
5
Maschi, Brooke
Holy Cross Cath
27.22
nwi
1
7
Bernard, Caroline
ESP Louis Riel
27.36
nwi
1
6
Ogilvie, Heather
St Joseph's - Ne
27.56
+0.0
2
8
Huggins, Mikenna
St Peter's - Pet
27.65
+0.0
2
9
McDougall, Kim
Almonte
27.86
nwi
1
10
Hurtubise, Morgan
Casselman
28.60
+0.0
2
11
Bukta, Vicky
Haliburton Highl
28.69
+0.0
2
12
Hickey, Jenna
St Peter's - Pet
29.00
nwi
1
13
Ryan, Bailey
Lindsay
29.61
+0.0
2
14
Wotten, Sophie
Lindsay
29.69
nwi
1
15
Mooy, Jessie
Clarke
31.03
+0.0
2
Womens 200m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Fernando, Shelani
John McCrae
26.33
-0.9
1
2
Braun-McLeo, Sydney
Glebe CI
26.79
-0.9
1
3
Bristow, Kayla
Smiths Falls
27.13
-0.9
1
4
Labarang, Charifa
ESP Deslauriers
27.14
-0.9
1
5
Dickson, Katie
St Theresa - Bel
27.28
-0.9
1
6
Svoboda, Katie
Centennial Secon
27.88
-0.9
1
7
McBride, Alannah
Colonel By
28.05
-0.9
1
8
Dillon, Laura
Adam Scott
28.57
-0.9
1
Womens 200m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Fernando, Shelani
John McCrae
26.65
-1.1
1
2
Braun-McLeo, Sydney
Glebe CI
26.77
-1.1
2
3
Labarang, Charifa
ESP Deslauriers
27.04
-1.1
2
4
Bristow, Kayla
Smiths Falls
27.40
-1.1
1
5
Dickson, Katie
St Theresa - Bel
27.73
-1.1
1
6
Svoboda, Katie
Centennial Secon
27.91
-1.1
1
7
Dillon, Laura
Adam Scott
28.03
-1.1
2
8
McBride, Alannah
Colonel By
28.04
-1.1
1
9
Bulanda, Erica
Thousand Islands
28.15
-1.1
1
10
Hicks, Ali
Haliburton Highl
28.25
-1.1
2
11
Mohiddin, Asha
ESP Louis Riel
28.30
-1.1
2
12
Havekes, Casey
St Michael - Kem
28.71
-1.1
2
13
Frankland, Alyssa
La Salle - Kings
28.73
-1.1
2
14
Babcock, Brooke
Quinte
28.81
-1.1
2
15
Ferguson, Rebecca
Bayside
29.31
-1.1
1
Womens 200m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Callender, Fiona
Bell
25.61
-2.0
1
2
Okankwu, Gift
ESP De La Salle
26.14
-2.0
1
3
Wilson, Ashley
Mother Teresa -
26.55
-2.0
1
4
Lindo, Kerry-Anne
St Patrick - Ott
26.91
-2.0
1
5
Foley, Gabby
Nicholson
26.93
-2.0
1
6
Jean, Kathleen
Immaculata
27.13
-2.0
1
7
Deschamps, Chelsea
South Grenville
27.22
-2.0
1
8
Young, Morgan
Sydenham
27.71
-2.0
1
Womens 200m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Callender, Fiona
Bell
25.63
nwi
1
2
Okankwu, Gift
ESP De La Salle
26.12
-0.2
2
3
Foley, Gabby
Nicholson
26.72
-0.2
2
4
Wilson, Ashley
Mother Teresa -
26.73
nwi
1
5
Jean, Kathleen
Immaculata
26.85
nwi
1
7
Young, Morgan
Sydenham
26.88
nwi
1
6
Lindo, Kerry-Anne
St Patrick - Ott
26.91
-0.2
2
8
Deschamps, Chelsea
South Grenville
27.21
-0.2
2
9
Coe, Jocelyn
Cobourg West
27.59
nwi
1
10
Vissers, Emily
St Peter's - Pet
27.63
-0.2
2
11
Grenier, Lindsay
North Hastings
27.72
nwi
1
12
Baylis, Alex
Arnprior
27.79
nwi
1
13
Young, Alyssa
Frontenac
28.03
-0.2
2
14
Dobosh, Cassie
Prince Edward Co
28.18
-0.2
2
15
Barr, Jenna
Almonte
28.28
-0.2
2
16
Rumsam, Rachel
East Northumberl
28.37
nwi
1
Womens 400m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
McKinnon, Amanda
ESP Louis Riel
59.95
2
2
Ogilvie, Heather
St Joseph's - Ne
1:00.53
2
3
Eryuzlu, Sheniz
All Saints - Kan
1:01.21
2
4
Jaros, Rebecca
La Salle - Kings
1:01.83
2
5
Allen, Madison
Colonel By
1:01.87
2
6
Walton, Shannon
Ashbury College
1:03.41
1
7
Wheeler, Michelle
Arnprior
1:03.87
2
8
Shearman, Abby
Almonte
1:04.11
1
9
Besselink, Sarah
Holy Cross Cath
1:05.43
2
10
Holmes, Linda
Port Hope
1:06.99
2
11
Solmes, Ashley
Bayside
1:08.29
1
12
Landry, Kaitlin
Peterborough
1:10.44
1
13
Cunningham, Carly
Cobourg West
1:13.82
1
14
Workman, Chloe
Port Hope
1:15.50
1
Womens 400m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Svoboda, Katie
Centennial Secon
1:01.17
2
2
Hayes, Bridget
Mother Teresa -
1:02.11
2
3
Mohiddin, Asha
ESP Louis Riel
1:02.51
2
4
Bennett, Rachel
Thousand Islands
1:02.62
2
5
Frankland, Alyssa
La Salle - Kings
1:03.13
2
6
Davis, Brooklynn
Crestwood
1:03.67
1
7
Babcock, Brooke
Quinte
1:04.47
1
8
Bradley, Brianna
Frontenac
1:04.52
2
9
Moore, Alex
Holy Cross Cath
1:04.59
1
10
Bolger, Charlotte
Nepean
1:06.31
2
11
Priya, Narine
Gisele Lalonde
1:06.60
1
12
Ready, hana
Lindsay
1:06.99
1
13
Huffman, Hillary
Lindsay
1:07.11
1
14
Selleck, Emma
Thousand Islands
1:07.28
2
Womens 400m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Callender, Fiona
Bell
56.33
2
2
Murphy, Samantha
St John's - Pert
57.05
2
3
Scott, Evelyn
Perth
57.54
2
4
Okankwu, Gift
ESP De La Salle
59.12
2
5
Foley, Gabby
Nicholson
1:01.07
2
6
Coe, Jocelyn
Cobourg West
1:01.83
1
7
Ciotti, Jenna
St Mark
1:03.64
1
8
Michels, Avery
Regiopolis-Notre
1:03.89
2
9
Riding, Melissa
Ashbury College
1:04.47
1
10
Barr, Jenna
Almonte
1:05.72
2
11
Oullet-Gasto, Liane
Crestwood
1:06.19
1
12
Clarke, Emily
IE Weldon
1:06.23
1
13
Bryant, Amy
Trenton
1:06.77
1
14
Labonte, Beth
Colonel By
1:07.41
1
15
Moffatt, Jill
St Thomas Aquina
1:08.05
1
Womens 800m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Galbraith, Emma
Franco-Ouest - N
2:18.82
2
2
Saunders, Kelsey
Cobourg West
2:19.29
2
3
Jaros, Rebecca
La Salle - Kings
2:19.58
2
4
Kent, Shleby
Thousand Islands
2:19.94
2
5
Besselink, Sarah
Holy Cross Cath
2:21.31
2
6
O'Higgins, Erin
Bell
2:26.74
2
7
Campeau, Melanie
ESP Louis Riel
2:30.48
2
8
Reyers, Olivia
Holy Cross Cath
2:31.30
2
9
Dyer, Olivia
East Northumberl
2:32.05
1
10
Marquardt, Jillian
Fellowes
2:32.45
1
11
Young, Kendra
Merivale
2:32.75
1
12
Logan, Hannah
Colonel By
2:38.98
1
13
McAllister, Katie
St Mary's - Cobo
2:43.98
1
14
Falla, Jill
East Northumberl
2:54.84
1
Womens 800m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Patton, Olivia
East Northumberl
2:21.05
2
2
Kary, Lindsay
St Matthew
2:22.47
2
3
Kelly, Madeleine
Fellowes
2:23.01
2
4
Hanna, Janelle
Crestwood
2:24.07
2
5
Baldiserra, Emily
Thousand Islands
2:24.75
2
6
Selleck, Emma
Thousand Islands
2:24.78
2
7
Bradley, Brianna
Frontenac
2:26.81
1
8
Casselman, Tabby
Cobourg West
2:27.13
1
9
Ready, hana
Lindsay
2:32.73
1
10
Derksen, Alexa
Glebe CI
2:33.71
2
11
Hayball, Holly
Notre Dame Cath
2:33.85
1
12
Kinahan, Julia
Glebe CI
2:34.71
1
13
Spencer, Rachel
Hillcrest - Otta
2:36.19
1
14
Weidmann, Isabelle
Colonel By
2:36.38
2
15
Smith, Claire
Centre Hastings
2:38.65
1
16
Castagne, Tara
IE Weldon
2:43.32
1
Womens 800m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Murphy, Samantha
St John's - Pert
2:11.00
2
2
Callender, Fiona
Bell
2:16.47
2
3
Tuck, Kathryn
Colonel By
2:17.86
2
4
Folkema, Rebekah
Renfrew
2:19.86
2
5
Gossage, Michela
Sydenham
2:21.40
2
6
Jamnicky, Domi
Cobourg West
2:24.81
2
7
Moore, Clara
Nepean
2:25.40
2
8
Finnie, Julia
Fenelon Falls
2:26.46
1
9
Hodgins, Bronwyn
Perth
2:26.63
1
10
Visser, Candice
St Mary's - Cobo
2:27.29
1
11
Oullet-Gasto, Liane
Crestwood
2:33.29
2
12
Graham, Megan
Thousand Islands
2:33.30
1
13
Dewar, Taryn
Cobourg East
2:37.11
1
14
Murawsky, Jennifer
Holy Trinity - K
2:37.52
1
Womens 1500m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Galbraith, Emma
Franco-Ouest - N
4:50.77
1
2
Rainvill, Alexandra
ES Marc Garneau
4:53.88
1
3
Langley, Clara
Regiopolis-Notre
4:55.53
1
4
O'Higgins, Erin
Bell
4:55.74
1
5
Daley, Stephaney
St Peter's - Pet
4:59.88
1
6
Kent, Shleby
Thousand Islands
5:03.43
1
7
Saunders, Kelsey
Cobourg West
5:04.67
1
8
Reyers, Olivia
Holy Cross Cath
5:05.22
1
9
Greenfield, Tilly
Mackenzie
5:05.56
1
10
Duncan, Emily
South Carleton
5:16.18
1
11
Williams, Morgan
Lisgar
5:17.08
1
12
Taulu, Jasmine
Almonte
5:18.96
1
13
Riley, Emma
Nicholson
5:26.07
1
14
Dewhurst-Koz, Katie
Lindsay
5:27.36
1
15
Dracup, Brianna
St Theresa - Bel
6:31.13
1
Womens 1500m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Casson, Jenny
Kingston
4:54.43
1
2
Kary, Lindsay
St Matthew
4:56.38
1
3
Faulds, Rachel
Trenton
5:00.83
1
4
Cassidy, Carlee
St Thomas Aquina
5:04.66
1
5
Patton, Olivia
East Northumberl
5:06.77
1
6
Kelly, Madeleine
Fellowes
5:12.13
1
7
Rhead, Charlene
Glebe CI
5:14.22
1
8
Morgan, Adrienne
Ernestown
5:14.64
1
9
Derksen, Alexa
Glebe CI
5:19.95
1
10
Casselman, Tabby
Cobourg West
5:20.00
1
11
Weidmann, Isabelle
Colonel By
5:28.22
1
12
Laura, Horwood
St Theresa - Bel
5:30.12
1
13
McDonald, Kelly
Holy Trinity - K
5:30.77
1
Womens 1500m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Slinn, Heather
Hillcrest - Otta
4:47.67
1
2
Boyd, Cleo
Frontenac
4:54.86
1
3
Jamnicky, Domi
Cobourg West
4:57.41
1
4
Folkema, Rachel
Renfrew
5:00.44
1
5
Serviss, Kelsey
General Panet
5:01.61
1
6
Sills, Taylor
Ernestown
5:08.96
1
7
Laurin, Flavie
Hawkesbury
5:10.07
1
8
Tuck, Kathryn
Colonel By
5:15.30
1
9
Kowal, Katie
Adam Scott
5:24.23
1
10
Moore, Clara
Nepean
5:24.78
1
11
Vrany, Sascha
Lisgar
5:25.64
1
12
Orbell, Jenny
Lakefield Dist -
5:30.40
1
13
Wallace, Jade
East Northumberl
5:31.26
1
14
Marshall, Holly
St Thomas Aquina
5:31.39
1
15
Burrowes, Ruth
Nepean
5:31.45
1
16
Horwood, Allie
Quinte
5:44.86
1
Womens 1500m Steeple Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Tryon, Lacey
Sydenham
5:29.98
1
2
Hodgins, Bronwyn
Perth
5:32.11
1
3
Moffatt, Jill
St Thomas Aquina
5:35.18
1
4
MacMillan, Hillary
Renfrew
5:35.31
1
5
Lafontaine, Emma
East Northumberl
5:36.10
1
6
Robert, Anais
ESP Louis Riel
5:44.42
1
7
Merkley, Erin
St John's - Pert
5:46.75
1
8
Cleave, Sarah
Bayside
5:49.65
1
9
Murawsky, Jennifer
Holy Trinity - K
5:50.56
1
10
Jeffrey, Brianna
Sydenham
5:52.03
1
11
Lynch, Hannah
St Peter's - Pet
5:53.77
1
12
Williams, Morgan
Lisgar
5:56.39
1
13
Hein, Amy
IE Weldon
5:57.74
1
14
Nestoruk, Tanya
Campbellford
5:59.19
1
15
Niemi, Erikka
Earl of March
6:07.62
1
16
Sitka, Kelsey
Sir Robert Borde
6:15.56
1
Womens 3000m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Langley, Clara
Regiopolis-Notre
10:09.41
1
2
Rainvill, Alexandra
ES Marc Garneau
10:28.15
1
3
Saunders, Kelsey
Cobourg West
10:51.57
1
4
Greenfield, Tilly
Mackenzie
10:57.46
1
5
Daley, Stephaney
St Peter's - Pet
11:18.68
1
6
Williams, Morgan
Lisgar
11:26.07
1
7
Campeau, Melanie
ESP Louis Riel
11:31.64
1
8
Cleave, Sarah
Bayside
11:40.75
1
9
Barnes, Mikaela
Renfrew
11:41.33
1
10
Dewhurst-Koz, Katie
Lindsay
11:45.96
1
11
Taulu, Jasmine
Almonte
11:56.28
1
12
Seale, Emily
Colonel By
11:57.72
1
13
Tucker, Christina
Sir Wilfrid Laur
12:19.14
1
14
Timbrell, Shannon
Rothwell-Osnabru
12:24.51
1
15
Lawrence, Kelsey
Bayside
13:19.71
1
Womens 3000m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Casson, Jenny
Kingston
10:42.12
1
2
Faulds, Rachel
Trenton
10:48.08
1
3
Klus, Samantha
Bell
10:49.58
1
4
Cassidy, Carlee
St Thomas Aquina
11:00.39
1
5
Rhead, Charlene
Glebe CI
11:01.24
1
6
Baldiserra, Emily
Thousand Islands
11:26.52
1
7
Cooper, Hilary
Osgoode
11:33.66
1
8
McDonald, Kelly
Holy Trinity - K
11:47.02
1
9
Laura, Horwood
St Theresa - Bel
11:48.24
1
10
Martin, Samantha
General Panet
11:49.16
1
11
Steer, Molly
Mackenzie
11:50.01
1
12
Rostek, Marissa
Regiopolis-Notre
11:56.37
1
13
Boyce, Sommer
East Northumberl
12:08.61
1
14
Domitrovi, Stefanie
St Pius X
12:18.85
1
15
Wierda, Kristen
East Northumberl
12:40.88
1
Womens 3000m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Norman, Emma
Thousand Islands
10:31.02
1
2
Boyd, Cleo
Frontenac
10:33.58
1
3
Jamnicky, Domi
Cobourg West
10:36.63
1
4
Slinn, Heather
Hillcrest - Otta
10:37.73
1
5
Folkema, Rachel
Renfrew
10:50.38
1
6
Serviss, Kelsey
General Panet
10:51.30
1
7
Sills, Taylor
Ernestown
11:05.45
1
8
Nativ, Anna
West Carleton S
11:26.46
1
9
Finnie, Julia
Fenelon Falls
11:35.75
1
10
Vrany, Sascha
Lisgar
11:39.66
1
11
Orbell, Jenny
Lakefield Dist -
11:52.90
1
12
Hein, Amy
IE Weldon
12:00.54
1
13
Wallace, Jade
East Northumberl
12:01.24
1
14
Zarins, Alexa
Immaculata
12:02.58
1
15
Brown, Maddie
Adam Scott
12:03.50
1
16
Walr, Charlotte Van
Nepean
12:18.09
1
Womens 80m Hurdles Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Gardner, Charlotte
Earl of March
12.60
nwi
1
2
Sharman, Dana
IE Weldon
12.70
nwi
1
3
Charbonn, Christina
Rockland
12.91
nwi
1
4
Corney, Marla
Thousand Islands
12.97
nwi
1
5
Callender, Laura
Sir Robert Borde
13.52
nwi
1
6
Kaba, Saran
Sir Robert Borde
13.62
nwi
1
7
Collins, Carlee
East Northumberl
13.71
nwi
1
8
Grazette, Richenda
Loyalist
15.24
nwi
1
Womens 80m Hurdles Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Gardner, Charlotte
Earl of March
12.79
nwi
1
2
Sharman, Dana
IE Weldon
12.83
nwi
2
3
Charbonn, Christina
Rockland
13.15
nwi
1
4
Corney, Marla
Thousand Islands
13.30
nwi
2
5
Callender, Laura
Sir Robert Borde
13.61
nwi
1
7
Grazette, Richenda
Loyalist
13.62
nwi
1
6
Kaba, Saran
Sir Robert Borde
13.64
nwi
2
8
Collins, Carlee
East Northumberl
13.72
nwi
2
9
Fletcher, Justine
IE Weldon
13.87
nwi
2
10
Sullivan, Ashlynn
Arnprior
13.95
nwi
2
11
McLeod, Meredith
Lindsay
14.18
nwi
1
12
Fortin, Chanelle
Arnprior
14.24
nwi
1
13
Walton, Shannon
Ashbury College
14.67
nwi
1
14
Downey, Alexandra
Fenelon Falls
14.83
nwi
1
15
Cunningham, Carly
Cobourg West
15.30
nwi
2
--
Davis, Jesse
Sacred Heart - S
DNF
nwi
2
Womens 80m Hurdles Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Phillips, Clara
Brookfield
12.86
nwi
1
2
Hicks, Brigitta
Haliburton Highl
12.95
nwi
1
2
Beaston, Gillian
Seaway
12.95
nwi
1
4
Labarang, Charifa
ESP Deslauriers
12.99
nwi
1
5
Wright, Rebeca
Moira
13.36
nwi
1
6
McBride, Alannah
Colonel By
13.41
nwi
1
7
Moore, Alex
Holy Cross Cath
13.65
nwi
1
8
Robinson, Danielle
North Hastings
14.32
nwi
1
Womens 80m Hurdles Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Beaston, Gillian
Seaway
13.01
nwi
1
2
Phillips, Clara
Brookfield
13.07
nwi
2
3
Hicks, Brigitta
Haliburton Highl
13.09
nwi
1
4
Labarang, Charifa
ESP Deslauriers
13.32
nwi
2
5
Robinson, Danielle
North Hastings
13.42
nwi
1
7
Moore, Alex
Holy Cross Cath
13.46
nwi
1
8
Wright, Rebeca
Moira
13.49
nwi
1
6
McBride, Alannah
Colonel By
13.58
nwi
2
9
Hayes, Bridget
Mother Teresa -
13.59
nwi
2
9
Grympa, Rachel
Kingston
13.59
nwi
1
11
Galea, Dayna
St Thomas Aquina
13.84
nwi
2
12
Hicks, Ali
Haliburton Highl
14.05
nwi
2
13
Oliver, Vanessa
Fenelon Falls
14.06
nwi
2
14
Braun-McLeo, Sydney
Glebe CI
14.65
nwi
1
15
Goodman, Valerie
Almonte
14.74
nwi
2
16
Mahmoud, Kianna
Notre Dame Cath
17.78
nwi
1
Womens 100m Hurdles Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Maddex, Ashlea
Rockland
13.78
nwi
1
2
Biswal, Devyani
Sir Robert Borde
14.52
nwi
1
3
Stille, Julia
Lisgar
15.24
nwi
1
4
Eskridge, Charlotte
St Joseph's - Ne
15.46
nwi
1
5
Pan, Alicia
Arnprior
15.60
nwi
1
6
Minott, Ieashia
Merivale
16.21
nwi
1
7
Guyea, Sabrina
Renfrew
16.23
nwi
1
8
Morgan, Taylor
Regiopolis-Notre
16.52
nwi
1
Womens 100m Hurdles Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Maddex, Ashlea
Rockland
14.03
nwi
1
2
Biswal, Devyani
Sir Robert Borde
14.84
nwi
2
3
Stille, Julia
Lisgar
15.26
nwi
2
4
Eskridge, Charlotte
St Joseph's - Ne
15.50
nwi
1
5
Pan, Alicia
Arnprior
16.35
nwi
2
5
Minott, Ieashia
Merivale
16.35
nwi
2
7
Morgan, Taylor
Regiopolis-Notre
16.40
nwi
1
8
Guyea, Sabrina
Renfrew
16.89
nwi
1
9
Allison, Mary
North Hastings
17.04
nwi
1
10
Yee, Samantha
North Grenville
17.11
nwi
2
11
Potts, Monica
St Thomas Aquina
17.21
nwi
1
11
Ryley, Taite
Crestwood
17.21
nwi
2
13
Walker, Christianna
Haliburton Highl
17.28
nwi
2
14
Luke, Andi
Lakefield Dist -
17.47
nwi
2
15
Mutch, Shelana
Quinte Christian
17.94
nwi
1
Womens 300m Hurdles Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
McKinnon, Amanda
ESP Louis Riel
46.19
2
2
Fitzgerald, Arielle
Bayside
46.41
2
3
Latimer, Kiercy
Sydenham
48.85
2
4
Walton, Shannon
Ashbury College
49.08
1
5
Charbonn, Christina
Rockland
49.23
2
6
Callender, Laura
Sir Robert Borde
49.41
1
7
McDougall, Kim
Almonte
49.83
2
8
Wheeler, Michelle
Arnprior
50.32
2
9
Fletcher, Justine
IE Weldon
51.17
1
10
Davis, Jesse
Sacred Heart - S
51.23
2
11
Heyman, Karley
Sydenham
51.50
2
12
Rendell-Wats, Emily
Hillcrest - Otta
52.54
1
13
Robbins, Jessica
North Hastings
52.58
1
14
George, Libby
Fenelon Falls
52.65
1
15
McLeod, Meredith
Lindsay
54.43
1
Womens 300m Hurdles Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hayes, Bridget
Mother Teresa -
48.18
2
2
Galea, Dayna
St Thomas Aquina
48.98
2
3
Loh, Jaimee
Cairine Wilson
49.10
2
4
Wright, Rebeca
Moira
49.43
2
5
Hicks, Ali
Haliburton Highl
49.70
2
6
McBride, Alannah
Colonel By
50.31
2
7
Azor-Gagne, Nikita
Bell
51.31
2
8
Berndt, Krissy
Sydenham
51.65
2
9
Casselman, Tabby
Cobourg West
51.68
1
10
Ramsay, Brooklyn
Perth
51.95
1
11
Wong, Catherine
Holy Trinity - K
52.28
1
12
Ready, hana
Lindsay
52.32
1
13
Lough, Alexis
Arnprior
52.75
1
14
Lloyd, Madison
La Salle - Kings
53.22
1
15
Christophe, Brianna
Bayside
54.10
1
16
Nelles, Rachel
Sydenham
56.42
1
Womens 400m Hurdles Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Maddex, Ashlea
Rockland
1:02.39
2
2
Scott, Evelyn
Perth
1:05.07
2
3
Vanderveen, Tasha
North Dundas
1:06.65
2
4
Eskridge, Charlotte
St Joseph's - Ne
1:07.10
2
5
Minott, Ieashia
Merivale
1:07.38
2
6
Walker, Christianna
Haliburton Highl
1:09.01
1
7
Biklo, Erika
St Mark
1:09.27
2
8
Luke, Andi
Lakefield Dist -
1:10.21
1
9
Guyea, Sabrina
Renfrew
1:10.84
2
10
Allison, Mary
North Hastings
1:11.01
1
11
Potts, Monica
St Thomas Aquina
1:11.12
1
12
Farnell, Beth
Kingston
1:11.56
2
13
Choquette, Chloe
ESP Louis Riel
1:12.13
1
14
Miller-Duvall, Emma
Gloucester
1:12.81
1
15
Asmar, Mayra
St Theresa - Bel
1:14.48
1
16
Mutch, Shelana
Quinte Christian
1:17.85
1
Womens 4x100m Relay Junior
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
ESP Louis Riel
51.62
2
2
Relay Team
St Joseph's - Ne
52.02
2
3
Relay Team
Sydenham
52.30
2
4
Relay Team
Holy Cross Cath
52.41
2
5
Relay Team
Thousand Islands
52.52
2
6
Relay Team
Colonel By
52.96
2
7
Relay Team
Almonte
53.22
2
8
Relay Team
Earl of March
53.50
1
9
Relay Team
Frontenac
53.52
1
10
Relay Team
Nepean
54.25
1
11
Relay Team
East Northumberl
54.84
1
12
Relay Team
Crestwood
57.41
1
13
Relay Team
Fenelon Falls
57.61
1
--
Relay Team
Port Hope
DQ
1
--
Relay Team
St Peter's - Pet
DQ
2
--
Relay Team
Lindsay
DQ
1
Womens 4x100m Relay Midget
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
St Theresa - Bel
52.70
2
2
Relay Team
Sydenham
52.92
2
3
Relay Team
Haliburton Highl
53.16
2
4
Relay Team
Regiopolis-Notre
53.44
2
5
Relay Team
Thousand Islands
53.80
2
6
Relay Team
Almonte
54.75
2
7
Relay Team
North Hastings
55.37
1
8
Relay Team
Crestwood
55.50
2
9
Relay Team
Bell
56.05
1
10
Relay Team
Hillcrest - Otta
56.33
1
11
Relay Team
Fenelon Falls
56.49
1
12
Relay Team
East Northumberl
56.59
1
13
Relay Team
Colonel By
57.24
1
14
Relay Team
ESP Louis Riel
58.73
1
--
Relay Team
Lester B Pearson
DNF
1
--
Relay Team
Arnprior
DQ
2
Womens 4x100m Relay Senior
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Arnprior
51.16
2
2
Relay Team
Bell
51.27
2
3
Relay Team
Sydenham
51.76
2
4
Relay Team
North Grenville
51.99
2
5
Relay Team
Renfrew
52.09
2
6
Relay Team
Carleton Place
52.50
1
7
Relay Team
Glebe CI
53.29
1
8
Relay Team
St Theresa - Bel
53.89
1
9
Relay Team
St Thomas Aquina
53.97
1
10
Relay Team
Ashbury College
54.02
1
11
Relay Team
Holy Trinity - K
54.03
2
12
Relay Team
Crestwood
54.57
1
13
Relay Team
North Hastings
54.64
1
14
Relay Team
Haliburton Highl
55.21
1
--
Relay Team
Sir Robert Borde
DNF
2
Womens 4x400m Relay Open
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Bell
4:09.61
2
2
Relay Team
Renfrew
4:09.96
2
3
Relay Team
Colonel By
4:10.77
2
4
Relay Team
Sydenham
4:10.81
2
5
Relay Team
Thousand Islands
4:14.06
2
6
Relay Team
Perth
4:14.10
1
7
Relay Team
Kingston
4:15.69
1
8
Relay Team
Cobourg West
4:17.16
2
9
Relay Team
Hillcrest - Otta
4:19.59
1
10
Relay Team
Haliburton Highl
4:25.14
1
11
Relay Team
Holy Trinity - K
4:25.26
2
12
Relay Team
St Thomas Aquina
4:26.59
2
13
Relay Team
ESP Louis Riel
4:27.73
1
14
Relay Team
East Northumberl
4:33.97
1
15
Relay Team
Crestwood
4:34.48
1
Womens Shot Put Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
MacDonald, Eilish
Merivale
12.39m
(40'7.75)
1
2
Bergevin, Alexane
Casselman
9.77m
(32'0.5)
1
3
Connell, Ashley
South Grenville
9.40m
(30'10)
1
4
Schynd, Sabrina Van
Carleton Place
9.24m
(30'3.75)
1
5
Moore, Cassidy
IE Weldon
8.86m
(29'0.75)
1
6
Wismer, Helen
Bayside
8.60m
(28'2.5)
1
7
Chapman, Victoria
Moira
8.58m
(28'1.75)
1
8
Reid, Jennifer
Campbellford
8.46m
(27'9)
1
9
Giff, Madessa
Perth
8.39m
(27'6.25)
1
10
Klekner-Al, Marlies
ESP Louis Riel
8.33m
(27'3.75)
1
11
Brown, Jamie
Arnprior
8.16m
(26'9.25)
1
12
Liusun, Tina
West Carleton S
8.07m
(26'5.5)
1
13
Paquette, Alanna
St Patrick - Ott
8.02m
(26'3.75)
1
14
Ainsworth, Taylor
East Northumberl
7.68m
(25'2.25)
1
15
Williams, Stacy
Prince Edward Co
7.60m
(24'11)
1
16
Lawal, Tish
Colonel By
7.28m
(23'10.5)
1
Womens Shot Put Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wilson, Courtney
Prince Edward Co
9.66m
(31'8.25)
1
2
Garcia, Leanna
St Pius X
9.63m
(31'7)
1
3
Evans, Victoria
IE Weldon
9.44m
(30'11.5)
1
4
Fleury, Colleen
Renfrew
9.35m
(30'8)
1
5
Collie, Sarah
Sir Wilfrid Laur
9.32m
(30'6.75)
1
6
Halladay, Addi
Thousand Islands
9.15m
(30'0)
1
7
Dale, Celiah
Rideau - Elgin
9.12m
(29'11)
1
8
Gravelle, Jessy
Longfields
8.58m
(28'1.75)
1
9
Klatt, Katie
Fellowes
8.39m
(27'6.25)
1
10
Brennan, Mikayla
St Theresa - Bel
8.35m
(27'4.5)
1
11
Irvine, Mackenzie
Immaculata
8.28m
(27'1.75)
1
12
Sutherlan, Brittany
Cobourg West
8.12m
(26'7.5)
1
13
Davis, Jenna
East Northumberl
7.94m
(26'0.5)
1
14
Poter, Erin
Sir Wilfrid Laur
7.65m
(25'1)
1
15
McCurdy, Rianna
Crestwood
7.48m
(24'6.25)
1
Womens Shot Put Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Sleeth, Julie
Sydenham
10.99m
(36'0.5)
1
2
Jessup, Kelsey
Renfrew
10.81m
(35'5.5)
1
3
Thomas, Melissa
Perth
10.52m
(34'6)
1
4
White, Taylor
North Hastings
10.45m
(34'3.25)
1
5
Eberwein, Chloe
Moira
10.28m
(33'8.5)
1
6
Widmont, Ashley
Frontenac
10.27m
(33'8.25)
1
7
Regier, Samantha
Bishop Smith
9.66m
(31'8.25)
1
8
Ruttle, Jacquelyn
Kenner Collegiat
9.02m
(29'7)
1
9
Courtem, Christiane
ES Beatrice Desl
9.01m
(29'6.5)
1
10
Flansbury, Katie
AY Jackson - Kan
8.77m
(28'9.25)
1
11
Evans, Hollie
St Thomas Aquina
8.72m
(28'7.25)
1
12
Lothian, Naydeen
IE Weldon
8.35m
(27'4.5)
1
13
Bourgon, Summer
St Joseph's - Ne
8.34m
(27'4.25)
1
14
Bergsma, Rachel
Redeemer Christi
8.13m
(26'8)
1
15
Stephens, Kim
North Hastings
8.08m
(26'6)
1
--
Renaud, Ashley
Woodroffe
FOUL
(--)
1
Womens Discus Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
MacDonald, Eilish
Merivale
36.17m
(118'8)
1
2
Bergevin, Alexane
Casselman
28.31m
(92'10.5)
1
3
Trautrim, Sarah
Fellowes
26.19m
(85'11)
1
4
Barr, Jenna
Opeongo
26.13m
(85'8.5)
1
5
Williams, Stacy
Prince Edward Co
25.03m
(82'1.25)
1
6
Szilagyi, Michelle
Crestwood
24.70m
(81'0.25)
1
7
Schynd, Sabrina Van
Carleton Place
24.56m
(80'6.75)
1
8
Kendrick, Nicole
Sydenham
23.62m
(77'5.75)
1
9
Klekner-Al, Marlies
ESP Louis Riel
23.04m
(75'7)
1
10
Tallman, Sam
Haliburton Highl
22.97m
(75'4.25)
1
11
Semark, Jordan
Quinte
20.32m
(66'8)
1
12
Weltner, Natasha
Merivale
20.31m
(66'7.5)
1
13
Quackenbush, Emily
IE Weldon
19.54m
(64'1.25)
1
14
Lewis, Haley
Woodroffe
19.48m
(63'10.75)
1
15
Chapman, Victoria
Moira
18.98m
(62'3)
1
--
Liusun, Tina
West Carleton S
FOUL
(--)
1
Womens Discus Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wilson, Courtney
Prince Edward Co
28.40m
(93'2)
1
2
teBrake, Julianna
Redeemer Christi
27.77m
(91'1.25)
1
3
Fleury, Colleen
Renfrew
27.18m
(89'2)
1
4
Fawcett, Cariston
Holy Cross Cath
25.94m
(85'1.25)
1
5
Irvine, Mackenzie
Immaculata
25.71m
(84'4)
1
6
Halladay, Addi
Thousand Islands
25.48m
(83'7)
1
7
Brown, Sami
North Grenville
24.46m
(80'2.75)
1
8
Weinhold, Megan
Quinte
23.01m
(75'5.75)
1
9
Towns, Katelynn
Norwood
22.25m
(72'11.75)
1
10
Allison, Mellissa
North Hastings
22.23m
(72'11)
1
11
Garcia, Leanna
St Pius X
22.21m
(72'10.25)
1
12
Winkenweder, Brooke
Rothwell-Osnabru
20.46m
(67'1.5)
1
13
Downey, Kayla
Prince Edward Co
20.25m
(66'5)
1
14
Harpel, Jessica
Trenton
19.61m
(64'4)
1
15
Collie, Sarah
Sir Wilfrid Laur
19.37m
(63'6.5)
1
16
Davis, Becca
Sacred Heart - S
18.89m
(61'11.5)
1
Womens Discus Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Widmont, Ashley
Frontenac
36.73m
(120'6)
1
2
Sleeth, Julie
Sydenham
35.68m
(117'0.5)
1
3
Dougherty, Sarah
Renfrew
32.57m
(106'10.25)
1
4
Quathamer, Hanna
Arnprior
32.11m
(105'4)
1
5
Purcell, Katie
Thousand Islands
30.58m
(100'3.75)
1
6
White, Taylor
North Hastings
29.00m
(95'1.5)
1
7
Toms, Rebecca
Norwood
25.94m
(85'1.25)
1
8
Ruttle, Jacquelyn
Kenner Collegiat
25.87m
(84'10.5)
1
9
Howran, Ashley
North Hastings
25.28m
(82'11.25)
1
10
Bergsma, Rachel
Redeemer Christi
24.26m
(79'7)
1
11
Bailey, Hillary
Cobourg West
23.66m
(77'7.5)
1
12
Slade, Sabrina
Hillcrest - Otta
21.17m
(69'5.25)
1
13
Flansbury, Katie
AY Jackson - Kan
19.37m
(63'6.5)
1
14
Courtem, Christiane
ES Beatrice Desl
19.18m
(62'11)
1
15
Elias, Rachel
Holy Trinity - K
17.42m
(57'1.75)
1
--
Shaubel, Nicole
Bayside
FOUL
(--)
1
Womens Javelin Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kilpatrick, Tegan
Brockville Colle
33.06m
(108'5.5)
1
2
Angermann, Emily
Norwood
32.37m
(106'2.25)
1
3
Rozon, Michelle
ES L'Héritage
30.26m
(99'3.25)
1
4
MacDonald, Eilish
Merivale
29.88m
(98'0.25)
1
5
Mason, Katrina
Crestwood
29.15m
(95'7.5)
1
6
Shields, Bailey
Opeongo
28.28m
(92'9.25)
1
7
Williams, Stacy
Prince Edward Co
27.71m
(90'10.75)
1
8
Liusun, Tina
West Carleton S
27.62m
(90'7.25)
1
9
Myles-Gonzalez, Cia
Sydenham
27.34m
(89'8.25)
1
10
Robbins, Jessica
North Hastings
27.32m
(89'7.5)
1
11
Shanahan, Cristin
Holy Trinity - K
25.88m
(84'10.75)
1
12
Dewar, Maggie
South Carleton
25.83m
(84'8.75)
1
13
Ryan, Bailey
Lindsay
23.82m
(78'1.75)
1
14
Reid, Jennifer
Campbellford
22.75m
(74'7.5)
1
15
Felhaber, Amy
Opeongo
22.43m
(73'7)
1
16
Sophie, Laflamme
Glebe CI
21.63m
(70'11.5)
1
Womens Javelin Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Mumby, Brittney
Quinte
37.34m
(122'6)
1
2
Widmont, Ashley
Frontenac
37.14m
(121'10)
1
3
Regier, Samantha
Bishop Smith
36.67m
(120'3.5)
1
4
Ausman, Christine
ESP De La Salle
36.20m
(118'9)
1
5
Perry, Rebecca
St Mary's - Broc
35.45m
(116'3.5)
1
6
Spurrell, Shannon
Opeongo
33.64m
(110'4.25)
1
7
Ball, Portia
La Salle - Kings
31.63m
(103'9.25)
1
8
Barr, Megan
Norwood
31.04m
(101'10)
1
9
Howard, Grace
West Carleton S
30.53m
(100'1.75)
1
10
McGriskin, Gin
Norwood
30.41m
(99'9)
1
11
Jileson, Jessica
IE Weldon
27.31m
(89'7)
1
12
Murphy, Clare
Holy Trinity - K
26.52m
(87'0)
1
13
Jacobs, Brianne
Lakefield Dist -
26.21m
(85'11.75)
1
14
Shaubel, Nicole
Bayside
25.55m
(83'9.75)
1
15
Barnabe, Maris
Earl of March
24.86m
(81'6.5)
1
Womens High Jump Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Reid, Davine
AY Jackson - Kan
1.55m
(5'1)
1
2
Smith, Breanna
Thousand Islands
1.50m
(4'11)
1
2
Fontaine, Kelsey
Tagwi
1.50m
(4'11)
1
4
Agnew, Lauren
Sacred Heart - S
1.50m
(4'11)
1
5
Williamson, Taylor
North Grenville
1.45m
(4'9)
1
5
Parker, Cassie
Fellowes
1.45m
(4'9)
1
7
Beales, Victoria
Merivale
1.45m
(4'9)
1
8
Motsi, Tanya
Nepean
1.45m
(4'9)
1
8
Thajer, Lisa
St Thomas Aquina
1.45m
(4'9)
1
8
Dyer, Olivia
East Northumberl
1.45m
(4'9)
1
8
Fontaine, Krista
Tagwi
1.45m
(4'9)
1
12
Vanryswyk, Lally
IE Weldon
1.40m
(4'7)
1
12
Carr, Nicole
East Northumberl
1.40m
(4'7)
1
14
Hayes-Crook, Maddie
Merivale
1.35m
(4'5)
1
14
Williams, Colleen
Port Hope
1.35m
(4'5)
1
--
English, Christie
Holy Cross - Pet
--
(--)
1
Womens High Jump Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Braun-McLeo, Sydney
Glebe CI
1.53m
(5'0)
1
2
teBrake, Julianna
Redeemer Christi
1.50m
(4'11)
1
3
Jones, Kayla
North Grenville
1.45m
(4'9)
1
3
Gallant, Brooke
St Paul's - Tren
1.45m
(4'9)
1
5
Rider, Jessica
Haliburton Highl
1.45m
(4'9)
1
6
Craig, Laura
Arnprior
1.45m
(4'9)
1
7
Bloedorn, Sabrina
Bayside
1.40m
(4'7)
1
7
McConnell, Amber
Holy Cross - Pet
1.40m
(4'7)
1
7
Bowman, Olivia
Cobourg West
1.40m
(4'7)
1
7
Abercrombi, Lindsay
Carleton Place
1.40m
(4'7)
1
11
King, Bailey
Longfields
1.35m
(4'5)
1
--
Oschman, Shelby
Osgoode
--
(--)
1
--
Sanders, Sarah
Regiopolis-Notre
--
(--)
1
--
King, Fiona
Lisgar
--
(--)
1
Womens High Jump Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ball, Portia
La Salle - Kings
1.67m
(5'5.75)
1
2
Ethier, Julie
Fellowes
1.64m
(5'4.5)
1
3
Dehaan, Nikki
Quinte
1.61m
(5'3.25)
1
4
VanEgmond, Emily
Quinte Christian
1.55m
(5'1)
1
5
Clarey, Samantha
St Mary's - Cobo
1.55m
(5'1)
1
6
Berniquez, Anne
Casselman
1.50m
(4'11)
1
6
Courtem, Christiane
ES Beatrice Desl
1.50m
(4'11)
1
8
MacLaren, Sarah
St Joseph's - Re
1.50m
(4'11)
1
8
Davis, Catrina
Bayside
1.50m
(4'11)
1
10
Donoghue, Lindsay
Osgoode
1.45m
(4'9)
1
10
Hennigar, Kaytlin
Almonte
1.45m
(4'9)
1
12
Buisman, Leanna
Redeemer Christi
1.40m
(4'7)
1
12
McRae, Candice
North Addington
1.40m
(4'7)
1
12
Riding, Melissa
Ashbury College
1.40m
(4'7)
1
15
Rumsam, Rachel
East Northumberl
1.35m
(4'5)
1
Womens Long Jump Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Fitzgerald, Arielle
Bayside
5.30m
(17'4.5)
nwi
1
2
Ferland, Camille
ES Le Sommet
4.93m
(16'2)
nwi
1
3
English, Christie
Holy Cross - Pet
4.90m
(16'0.75)
nwi
1
4
Won, Kelsey
Sir Robert Borde
4.57m
(14'11.75)
nwi
1
5
Kilpatrick, Tegan
Brockville Colle
4.53m
(14'10.25)
nwi
1
6
Marquardt, Sage
Madawaska Valley
4.49m
(14'8.75)
nwi
1
7
Kierkus, Marta
Earl of March
4.47m
(14'7.75)
nwi
1
8
Hickey, Jenna
St Peter's - Pet
4.43m
(14'6.25)
nwi
1
9
Pol, Janessa
Redeemer Christi
4.39m
(14'4.75)
nwi
1
10
Solmes, Ashley
Bayside
4.37m
(14'4)
nwi
1
10
Latimer, Kiercy
Sydenham
4.37m
(14'4)
nwi
1
12
McLeod, Meredith
Lindsay
4.23m
(13'10.5)
nwi
1
13
Carr, Nicole
East Northumberl
4.22m
(13'10)
nwi
1
14
Dewar, Maggie
South Carleton
4.14m
(13'6.75)
nwi
1
15
Li, Sonja
Lisgar
4.09m
(13'5)
nwi
1
Womens Long Jump Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Phillips, Clara
Brookfield
4.90m
(16'0.75)
nwi
1
2
Tshilenge, Elisee
ES Franco Cite -
4.83m
(15'10)
nwi
1
3
Beaston, Gillian
Seaway
4.65m
(15'3)
nwi
1
4
DeHoop, Kelly
Kingston
4.65m
(15'3)
nwi
1
5
McConnell, Amber
Holy Cross - Pet
4.56m
(14'11.5)
nwi
1
6
Sanford, Sarah
Napanee
4.56m
(14'11.5)
nwi
1
7
Burdon, Nicole
Quinte
4.52m
(14'9.75)
nwi
1
8
Smith, Micaela
Cobourg West
4.51m
(14'9.5)
nwi
1
9
Loh, Jaimee
Cairine Wilson
4.38m
(14'4.25)
nwi
1
10
Dickson, Katie
St Theresa - Bel
4.35m
(14'3.25)
nwi
1
11
Fauvel, Emelyn
Sydenham
4.31m
(14'1.5)
nwi
1
12
Yu, Jenny
Earl of March
4.27m
(14'0)
nwi
1
13
Bloedorn, Sabrina
Bayside
4.26m
(13'11.5)
nwi
1
13
Mattice, Emma
Rideau - Elgin
4.26m
(13'11.5)
nwi
1
15
Griffith, Sandy
Haliburton Highl
4.06m
(13'3.75)
nwi
1
16
Domingo, Nicole
St Mark
3.96m
(12'11.75)
nwi
1
Womens Long Jump Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Maddex, Ashlea
Rockland
5.49m
(18'0)
nwi
1
2
Biswal, Devyani
Sir Robert Borde
5.35m
(17'6.5)
nwi
1
3
Gorrell, Dani
North Grenville
5.27m
(17'3.25)
nwi
1
4
Dillon, Krista
John McCrae
5.20m
(17'0.5)
nwi
1
5
Stille, Julia
Lisgar
5.12m
(16'9.5)
nwi
1
6
Young, Morgan
Sydenham
5.02m
(16'5.5)
nwi
1
7
Pan, Alicia
Arnprior
5.01m
(16'5)
nwi
1
8
Biswal, Divya
Sir Robert Borde
4.79m
(15'8.5)
nwi
1
9
Bowen, Courtney
Merivale
4.73m
(15'6)
nwi
1
10
Gordanier, Katie
La Salle - Kings
4.66m
(15'3.25)
nwi
1
11
Walsh, Emmi-Lou
St Theresa - Bel
4.55m
(14'11)
nwi
1
12
VanHaarlem, Nicole
Prince Edward Co
4.48m
(14'8.25)
nwi
1
13
Davis, Catrina
Bayside
4.42m
(14'6)
nwi
1
14
Lothian, Naydeen
IE Weldon
4.32m
(14'2)
nwi
1
15
Dillon, Shannon
Lakefield Dist -
4.18m
(13'8.5)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Fitzgerald, Arielle
Bayside
11.17m
(36'7.75)
nwi
1
2
English, Christie
Holy Cross - Pet
10.44m
(34'3)
nwi
1
3
Jenkins, Erika
Renfrew
10.37m
(34'0.25)
nwi
1
4
Pol, Janessa
Redeemer Christi
10.33m
(33'10.5)
nwi
1
5
Won, Kelsey
Sir Robert Borde
10.24m
(33'7)
nwi
1
6
Thompson, Jessica
Seaway
10.17m
(33'4.25)
nwi
1
7
Grant, Daphne
Lisgar
10.02m
(32'10.25)
nwi
1
8
Tibbutt, Amanda
Sydenham
9.81m
(32'2)
nwi
1
9
Byers, Janessa
Tagwi
9.77m
(32'0.5)
nwi
1
10
Hall, Breanna
Woodroffe
9.75m
(31'11.75)
nwi
1
11
Kierkus, Marta
Earl of March
9.69m
(31'9.5)
nwi
1
12
Millar, Kristine
Renfrew
9.66m
(31'8.25)
nwi
1
13
Collins, Carlee
East Northumberl
9.44m
(30'11.5)
nwi
1
14
Hamilton, Alexis
Lindsay
9.18m
(30'1.25)
nwi
1
15
Riley, Emma
Nicholson
8.92m
(29'3)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Oliver, Vanessa
Fenelon Falls
10.56m
(34'7.75)
nwi
1
2
Phillips, Clara
Brookfield
10.52m
(34'6)
nwi
1
3
teBrake, Julianna
Redeemer Christi
10.20m
(33'5.5)
nwi
1
4
Yu, Jenny
Earl of March
10.18m
(33'4.75)
nwi
1
5
Hicks, Brigitta
Haliburton Highl
10.05m
(32'11.5)
nwi
1
6
DeHoop, Kelly
Kingston
9.97m
(32'8.5)
nwi
1
7
Loh, Jaimee
Cairine Wilson
9.86m
(32'4)
nwi
1
8
Beaston, Gillian
Seaway
9.74m
(31'11.25)
nwi
1
9
DeJong, Laura
Thousand Islands
9.53m
(31'3)
nwi
1
9
Smith, Micaela
Cobourg West
9.53m
(31'3)
nwi
1
11
Snowdon, Dayna
North Grenville
9.38m
(30'9.25)
nwi
1
12
Bennett, Rachel
Thousand Islands
9.35m
(30'8)
nwi
1
13
Wright, Rebeca
Moira
9.32m
(30'6.75)
nwi
1
14
Griffith, Sandy
Haliburton Highl
8.80m
(28'10.25)
nwi
1
15
Babcock, Brooke
Quinte
8.65m
(28'4.5)
nwi
1
16
Schenk, Rachel
Redeemer Christi
8.51m
(27'11)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Stille, Julia
Lisgar
11.59m
(38'0.25)
nwi
1
2
Dillon, Krista
John McCrae
11.47m
(37'7.5)
nwi
1
3
Biswal, Divya
Sir Robert Borde
11.08m
(36'4)
nwi
1
4
Gorrell, Dani
North Grenville
10.57m
(34'8)
nwi
1
5
Zimmerly, Ayla
Canterbury
10.22m
(33'6.25)
nwi
1
6
Gilliatt, Anna
Colonel By
10.12m
(33'2.25)
nwi
1
7
Robb, Melanie
Regiopolis-Notre
10.11m
(33'2)
nwi
1
8
Lothian, Naydeen
IE Weldon
10.10m
(33'1.5)
nwi
1
9
Palacious, Jessica
Prince Edward Co
10.07m
(33'0.25)
nwi
1
10
Davis, Catrina
Bayside
10.04m
(32'11.25)
nwi
1
11
Loeb, Kira
Lindsay
9.87m
(32'4.5)
nwi
1
12
Drummond, Becky
Carleton Place
9.79m
(32'1.25)
nwi
1
13
Milne, Kirsten
North Dundas
9.72m
(31'10.5)
nwi
1
14
Mueller, Stephanie
Rideau - Elgin
9.64m
(31'7.5)
nwi
1
15
Howran, Ashley
North Hastings
9.36m
(30'8.5)
nwi
1
16
Walsh, Katie
St Peter's - Pet
8.92m
(29'3)
nwi
1
Womens Pole Vault Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Perry, Sarah
Thousand Islands
2.76m
(9'0.5)
1
2
Willemsen, Angie
Moira
2.09m
(6'10.25)
1
2
Cruickshank, Meagan
Hillcrest - Otta
2.09m
(6'10.25)
1
2
Douglas-Naje, Naomi
Moira
2.09m
(6'10.25)
1
5
Chapman, Victoria
Moira
2.09m
(6'10.25)
1
6
Seguin, Sarah
Char-Lan Dhs
2.09m
(6'10.25)
1
7
Fraser, Emma
Char-Lan Dhs
2.09m
(6'10.25)
1
8
Russell, Celine
Adam Scott
1.79m
(5'10.25)
1
8
Iles, Tessa
Haliburton Highl
1.79m
(5'10.25)
1
10
Dillon, Laura
Adam Scott
1.64m
(5'4.5)
1
Womens Pole Vault Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Arnott, Bailey
Lester B Pearson
3.05m
(10'0)
1
2
Fitton, Natasha
Adam Scott
2.77m
(9'1)
1
3
Madden, Lindsay
Hillcrest - Otta
2.47m
(8'1)
1
3
Jackman, Stephanie
Adam Scott
2.47m
(8'1)
1
5
Hunt, Jenna
Carleton Place
2.32m
(7'7.25)
1
6
Roberts, Emily
Adam Scott
2.32m
(7'7.25)
1
7
Brown, Leslee
Carleton Place
2.17m
(7'1.25)
1
7
Walker, Christianna
Haliburton Highl
2.17m
(7'1.25)
1
--
MacDougall, Kelsey
Char-Lan Dhs
NH
(--)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
None
More news
2011 Results - University of Ottawa Invite
1087 shares:
OFSAA East Regional Track and Field Championships
,
A Y Jackson Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Kanata, Ontario
,
AC - Rockcliffe
,
Adam Scott Collegiate & Vi Track & Field and Cross Country - Peterborough, Ontario
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Colonel By Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Gloucester, Ontario
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2020
2
2015
6
1
2014
18
6
2013
38
7
2012
109
8
2011
45
13
2010
8
13
2009
2
Show 5 more
Hashtags
None
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!